Date  Place

Division 

Start

Finish Owner

#

Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 Oct 15 1977   New York State Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  3 17  Tassi Vatis   2    47   356   steering 
 Jul 1 1978   New York State Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  25 15  Walter Beletsky   58    50   659   steering 
 Jul 15 1979   New Bremen Speedway   USAC Sprint Car    14             
 Jan 6 1980   Allen County Coliseum Expo   USAC Midget  9 6  Math Schneider   67          
 Jan 27 1980   Allen County Coliseum Expo   USAC Midget  12 9  Math Schneider   67          
 Sep 6 1980   Indiana State Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  11 27  David LeFevre   59    24   462   engine 
 Sep 28 1980   Tulsa Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  16 23  David LeFevre   59       did not start 
 Nov 2 1980   Terre Haute Action Track   USAC Silver Crown  22 13  David LeFevre   59    74   530   magneto 
 Jan 25 1981   Allen County Coliseum Expo   USAC Midget    2  Math Schneider   67            
 May 1 1981   Indianapolis Speedrome   USAC Midget    9  Danny Lockard   69            
 May 2 1981   Indiana State Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  14 9  David LeFevre   41    60   1,200   running 
 May 8 1981   Anderson Speedway   USAC Midget    2  Danny Lockard   69            
 May 15 1981   Santa Fe Speedway   USAC Midget    3  Math Schneider   67            
 May 23 1981   Indianapolis Raceway Park   USAC Midget    4  Danny Lockard   69            
 May 25 1981   Winchester Speedway   USAC Midget    2  Danny Lockard   9            
 May 30 1981   Illiana Speedway   USAC Midget    8  Danny Lockard   69            
 Jun 5 1981   Hales Corner Speedway   USAC Midget    12  Math Schneider   67            
 Jun 10 1981   Kokomo Speedway   USAC Midget    5  George Gamester   46            
 Jun 11 1981   Indianapolis Speedrome   USAC Speedrome Midget    2  George Gamester   46       500      
 Jul 8 1981   Kokomo Speedway   USAC Midget    6  George Gamester   46            
 Jul 18 1981   Whitewater Valley Speedway   USAC Midget    20  Richard Heerboth   48            
 Jul 26 1981   Winchester Speedway   USAC Sprint Car    8  Clarence Miller   65a            
 Aug 30 1981   DuQuoin State Fairgrounds   USAC Indy Car/Silver Crown  21 12  Transportation Computer Systems   30    97   780   running 
 Sep 7 1981   Terre Haute Action Track   USAC Sprint Car    13  Lowell Bowen   25            
 Sep 13 1981   Terre Haute Action Track   USAC Midget    12  George Gamester   46            
 Sep 19 1981   Indianapolis Speedrome   USAC Midget    19  George Gamester   46            
 Oct 11 1981   Eldora Speedway   USAC Midget  14 12  George Gamester   46          
 Apr 25 1982   Eldora Speedway   USAC Silver Crown  5 4  Douglas Lang   87    60   2,050   running 
 May 8 1982   Indiana State Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  5 11  Douglas Lang   87    60   1,000   running 
 Jul 4 1982   Flemington Speedway   USAC Silver Crown  18 12  Douglas Lang   87    84   600   differential 
 Sep 6 1982   DuQuoin State Fairgrounds   USAC Indy Car/Silver Crown  12 10  Douglas Lang   87   Leffler  99   980   running 
 Oct 3 1982   Eldora Speedway   USAC Silver Crown  8 13  Douglas Lang   87    49   300   running 
 Dec 4 1982   Nazareth Speedway   USAC Indy Car/Silver Crown  5 28  Douglas Lang   87   Leffler   400   oil line 
 Mar 26 1983   Nazareth Speedway   USAC Silver Crown  25 21  Douglas Lang   87    31   400   oil tank 
 Aug 20 1983   Illinois State Fairgrounds   USAC Silver Crown  28 12  Douglas Lang   87    96   750   running