Date  Place

Division 

Start

Finish Owner

#

Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 May 30 1950   Canfield Speedway   NASCAR Grand National    8    89   Ford  189   125    
 Mar 30 1952   North Wilkesboro Speedway   NASCAR Grand National    17  Bobby Courtwright     1950 Oldsmobile  47   25   battery 
 Apr 6 1952   Martinsville Speedway   NASCAR Grand National  20 5  Bobby Courtwright     1950 Oldsmobile  197   200   running 
 Apr 12 1952   Columbia Speedway   NASCAR Grand National    11  Bobby Courtwright     1950 Oldsmobile     25   running 
 Jul 11 1952   Morristown Speedway   NASCAR Grand National  19 11  Bobby Courtwright     1950 Oldsmobile  180   25   running 
 May 2 1954   Langhorne Speedway   NASCAR Grand National    11  Bobby Courtwright   177   1950 Ford  107   25   running 
 May 20 1956   Nazareth Raceway   URC Sprint Car    1  Anfuso   3            
 Jun 10 1956   Williams Grove Speedway   URC Sprint Car    1  Anfuso   3    32     running   
 Jun 17 1956   Hatfield Speedway   URC Sprint Car    1  Anfuso   3            
 Jun 30 1956   Orange County Fair Speedway   URC Sprint Car    3               
 Aug 25 1956   Hamburg Fairgrounds   URC Sprint Car    1  Anfuso   3            
 Sep 1 1956   Champlain Valley Fairgrounds   URC Sprint Car    1  Anfuso   3            
 Jul 4 1957   Fonda Speedway   URC Sprint Car    1               
 Sep 14 1958   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car (Eastern)  17 17          did not qualify 
 Sep 20 1958   Allentown Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car (Eastern)    7               
 Oct 12 1958   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car (Eastern)  19 19  Biggio     Ford     did not qualify 
 Sep 13 1959   Williams Grove Speedway   USAC Sprint Car (Eastern)  17 12  Biggio     Chevrolet        
 May 21 1961   Lebanon Valley Speedway   URC Sprint Car    2             
 May 27 1961   Five Mile Point Speedway   URC Sprint Car    1  Anfuso-Cassidy     Ford  25     running   
 Jun 10 1961   Lincoln Speedway   URC Sprint Car    4               
 Jun 18 1961   Williams Grove Speedway   URC Sprint Car    2       25     running   
 Jul 1 1961   Old Bridge Stadium   URC Sprint Car    2               
 Jul 22 1961   Seekonk Speedway   URC Sprint Car    9               
 Jul 30 1961   Delaware State Fairgrounds   URC Sprint Car    4             
 Aug 5 1961   Lincoln Speedway   URC Sprint Car         3   Ford          
 Aug 12 1961   Bedford Speedway   URC Sprint Car    4               
 Sep 3 1961   Flemington Speedway   URC Sprint Car    2  Anfuso-Cassidy     Ford  20     running   
 Oct 28 1961   Bloomsburg Fairgrounds   URC Sprint Car    4               
 Mar 24 1963   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car  7 11  Anfuso-Cassidy   33   Ford Thunderbird        
 Mar 31 1963   Williams Grove Speedway   USAC Sprint Car           Ford Thunderbird     did not qualify 
 Apr 7 1963   Langhorne Speedway   USAC Sprint Car    17             
 Jun 7 1963   Lancaster Speedway   USAC Sprint Car  13 14             
 Jul 7 1963   Williams Grove Speedway   USAC Sprint Car       Anfuso-Cassidy     Ford Thunderbird        
 Jul 26 1963   Hatfield Speedway   USAC Sprint Car  12 8    3   Ford Thunderbird        
 Jul 18 1964   Williams Grove Speedway   USAC Sprint Car  6 6  Thermold     Chevrolet  30     running 
 Apr 4 1965   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car  9 12  John Smith   4   Offenhauser     176    
 Apr 24 1965   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car  26 26  John Smith   44   Offenhauser 220     did not qualify 
 Aug 7 1965   Allentown Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car       Jake Vargo   35   Chevrolet          
 Sep 25 1965   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car               did not qualify 
 Jun 11 1966   Reading Fairgrounds   USAC Sprint Car               did not qualify