Home

GNC 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
June 28, 2003
200 laps on 1 mile paved oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Brendan Gaughan   62   Michael Gaughan   OR 6/Dodge  200   48,560   running  56 
 11   Jason Leffler   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  200   29,625   running  38 
 6   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  200   22,865   running  23 
 8   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  200   14,125   running  13 
 4   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Tweek/Chevrolet  200   14,100   running  29 
 12   Travis Kvapil   16   Steve Coulter   Chevrolet Silverado  200   11,675   running 
 1   Terry Cook   29   Bob Keselowski   Droopy Dog/Ford  200   12,925   running  41 
 9   Hank Parker Jr.   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  200   11,075   running 
 13   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  200   11,100   running 
10   5   Jon Wood   50   Jack Roush   JR-T25/Ford  200   12,250   running 
11   17   Paul Menard   33   Andy Petree   Chevrolet Silverado  198   9,400   running 
12   23   Bill Lester   8   Bobby Hamilton Racing   PE Rocket/Dodge  198   10,215   running 
13   7   Chad Chaffin   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Chunky/Dodge  196   10,115   running 
14   24   Randy MacDonald   72   Doc MacDonald   Chevrolet Silverado  196   10,015   running 
15   3   Carl Edwards   99   Jack Roush   JR-T23/Ford  196   11,115   running 
16   27   Shane Wallace   04   Darren Shaw   Ford F-150  196   7,815   running 
17   19   Eric Jones   03   Steve Prescott   Frankenstein/Chevrolet  195   8,765   running 
18   30   David Stover   63   Mike Mittler   Ford F-150  194   10,165   running 
19   25   J.C. Stout   91   Donald Stout   Chevrolet Silverado  194   7,365   running 
20   31   Randy Briggs   53   Mary Ward   Ford F-150  194   9,665   running 
21   10   Ken Schrader   52   Ken Schrader   Chevrolet Silverado  193   7,265   running 
22   36   Steadman Marlin   9   Christopher Beckington   Ford F-150  192   7,215   running 
23   34   Jerry Hill   5   Rick Ware   Dodge Ram  192   8,165   running 
24   18   Jody Lavender   08   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  188   8,140   rear end 
25   33   Tina Gordon   31   Bob Brevak   Dodge Ram  188   8,115   running 
26   22   Trevor Boys   66   Rodney Smith   Dodge Ram  176   8,090   running 
27   14   Rich Bickle   15   Billy Ballew   Dodge Ram  175   8,065   transmission 
28   21   T.J. Bell   86   Phil Bonifield   Chevrolet Silverado  169   7,040   running 
29   15   Bobby Hamilton   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Scarface/Dodge  124   7,015   engine 
30   20   Bobby Dotter   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  52   6,990   rear end 
31   29   Roland Isaacs   93   Lonnie Troxell   Chevrolet Silverado  24   6,965   brakes 
32   32   Phil Bonifield   23   Tom Mazzuchi   Chevrolet Silverado  16   6,940   overheating 
33   26   Morgan Shepherd   21   Morgan Shepherd   Ford F-150  13   6,915   handling 
34   35   Ken Weaver   20   Ken Weaver   Chevrolet Silverado  11   6,890   engine 
35   16   Kevin Harvick   6   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado   6,865   engine 
36   28   Stan Boyd   51   Rick Ware   Dodge Ram   6,840   water pump 
   22   Michael Dokken   66   Rodney Smith   Dodge Ram     qualified car 
     Trevor Boys   36   Ron Rhodes   Dodge Ram     did not qualify 
     Conrad Burr   87   James Burr   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
     Nathan Wulff   65   Ken Davis   Ford F-150     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:49:24
Average Speed: 109.689 MPH
Pole Speed: 30.001 seconds
1 caution for 5 laps