Home

Silverado 350K

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
October 16, 2004
146 laps on 1.5 mile paved oval; 219 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 22   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   TRD-049/Toyota  146   58,530   running  71 
 7   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-046/Toyota  146   40,050   running 
 32   Bobby Hamilton   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Slim Shady/Dodge  146   34,120   running 
 5   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  146   18,720   running  10 
 19   Jack Sprague   16   Steve Coulter   Chevrolet Silverado  146   13,420   running 
 15   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  146   12,870   running 
 21   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  146   12,670   running 
 8   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   MDM Pip/Chevrolet  146   11,670   running 
 17   Carl Edwards   99   Jack Roush   JR-T37/Ford  146   11,370   running 
10   2   Shane Hmiel   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  146   13,865   running 
11   1   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   Toyota Tundra  146   12,665   running  17 
12   29   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   OR 13/Dodge  146   10,960   running 
13   4   Hank Parker Jr.   21   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  146   10,860   running  34 
14   25   Andy Houston   07   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  146   10,760   running 
15   18   Brandon Whitt   38   Daniel Whitt   Ford F-150  146   12,160   running 
16   12   Chad Chaffin   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Scarface/Dodge  146   10,560   running 
17   14   Chase Montgomery   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Hulk/Dodge  146   10,470   running 
18   24   Denny Hamlin   03   Steve Prescott   Chevrolet Silverado  146   8,135   running 
19   26   Tracy Hines   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  146   10,285   running 
20   28   Eric Jones   74   Steve Chick   Chevrolet Silverado  146   8,035   running 
21   20   Matt Crafton   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T008/Chevrolet  146   10,085   running 
22   35   Sammy Sanders   59   James Harris   Dodge Ram  146   9,985   running 
23   11   Travis Kvapil   24   Alexander Meshkin   TRD-044/Toyota  144   9,635   running 
24   34   Ken Weaver   08   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  140   8,535   running 
25   9   Chad Blount   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  128   7,435   accident 
26   10   Jon Wood   50   Jack Roush   JR-T30/Ford  119   7,335   running 
27   36   Chris Wimmer   63   Mike Mittler   Ford F-150  117   7,235   overheating 
28   3   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   Toyota Tundra  104   7,135   accident  13 
29   16   Robert Huffman   12   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  104   7,035   accident 
30   6   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  103   6,935   accident 
31   31   J.R. Patton   67   Tom Eldredge   Ford F-150  103   6,855   accident 
32   30   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-06/Ford  45   6,845   electrical 
33   33   Jason Small   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  45   6,835   black flagged 
34   27   Deborah Renshaw   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  11   6,825   engine 
35   23   Kelly Sutton   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado   6,815   engine 
36   13   Eric Norris   7   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram   6,805   transmission 
37   37   Jay Sauter   06   David Malcolmson   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
38   38   Wayne Edwards   77   Jack Welz   Dodge     did not qualify 
39   39   Loni Richardson   0   Loni Richardson   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
40   40   Blake Mallory   35   Sparky Grape   MDM Rick James/Chevrolet     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:54:06
Average Speed: 115.169 MPH
Pole Speed: 29.642 seconds
9 cautions for 35 laps