Home

O'Reilly 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
August 25, 2004
206 laps on 0.533 mile paved oval; 109.798 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Carl Edwards   99   Jack Roush   JR-T27/Ford  206   43,310   running  27 
 4   Shane Hmiel   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  206   29,125   running  52 
 10   Matt Crafton   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T004/Chevrolet  206   18,665   running 
 23   Robby Gordon   47   Rob Morgan   Chevrolet Silverado  206   11,450   running 
 6   Kevin Harvick   92   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  206   8,975   running 
 24   Hank Parker Jr.   21   George Debidart   (Dover)/Toyota  206   11,875   running 
 3   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  206   10,625   running 
 14   Travis Kvapil   24   Alexander Meshkin   TRD-044/Toyota  206   11,175   running 
 9   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  206   10,125   running 
10   1   Ken Schrader   52   Ken Schrader   Chevrolet Silverado  206   10,425   running 
11   12   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  206   11,025   running 
12   13   Bobby Hamilton   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Mini Me/Dodge  206   9,890   running 
13   20   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   Toyota Tundra  206   7,590   running 
14   17   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   Toyota Tundra  206   9,790   running 
15   25   Jay Sauter   06   Dave Malcolmson   Chevrolet Silverado  206   7,965   running 
16   19   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   MDM Filmore/Chevrolet  206   9,640   running 
17   28   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  206   9,590   running 
18   11   Jon Wood   50   Jack Roush   JR-T30/Ford  205   9,540   running 
19   26   Andy Houston   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  204   9,490   running 
20   15   Chase Montgomery   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Chunky/Dodge  204   9,540   running 
21   29   Tracy Hines   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  204   9,415   running 
22   27   Paul White   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  204   9,390   running 
23   2   Mike Skinner   42   Alexander Meshkin   BRT-002/Toyota  204   10,865   running  127 
24   7   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-01/Ford  203   8,090   running 
25   31   Chris Wimmer   63   Mike Mittler   Ford F-150  203   7,040   running 
26   33   Shane Sieg   07   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  199   7,990   running 
27   16   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  178   6,965   accident 
28   18   Jack Sprague   16   Steve Coulter   Chevrolet Silverado  174   6,940   engine 
29   8   Chad Chaffin   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Angel/Dodge  167   6,890   running 
30   34   David Ragan   67   Tom Eldredge   Ford F-150  158   6,865   accident 
31   21   Brandon Whitt   38   Daniel Whitt   Ford F-150  86   6,415   accident 
32   22   Robert Huffman   12   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  82   6,390   suspension 
33   36   A.J. Fike   08   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  58   6,365   black flagged 
34   30   Brad Teague   90   Paul Brown   Ford F-150  52   6,340   suspension 
35   32   Randy LaJoie   59   James Harris   Dodge Ram  39   6,315   accident 
36   35   Deborah Renshaw   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  38   6,292   accident 
37   37   Kelly Sutton   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
38   38   Eric McClure   72   Merrill MacDonald   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
39   39   Darren Shaw   04   Winona Shaw   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
40   40   Ryan McGlynn   00   Raynard McGlynn   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
41   41   Loni Richardson   0   Larry Richardson   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
42   42   Nick Tucker   48   Ron Rhodes   Dodge Ram     did not qualify 
43   43   Craig Wood   73   Craig Wood   Ford F-150     did not qualify 
44   44   Chris Winter   05   Christina Winter   Ford F-150     did not qualify 


Time of race: 01:28:26
Average Speed: 74.495 MPH
Pole Speed: 15.118 seconds
8 cautions for 50 laps