Home

Line-X Spray-On Truck Bedliners 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI
July 31, 2004
100 laps on 2 mile paved oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Travis Kvapil   24   Alexander Meshkin   BRT-010/Toyota  100   49,100   running  17 
 6   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  100   33,675   running 
 12   Mike Skinner   42   Alexander Meshkin   BRT-011/Toyota  100   23,400   running  26 
 31   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-037/Toyota  100   17,100   running 
 2   Bobby Hamilton   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Slim Shady/Dodge  100   15,850   running  50 
 3   Carl Edwards   99   Jack Roush   JR-T23/Ford  100   13,000   running 
 16   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-05/Ford  100   13,400   running 
 20   Shane Hmiel   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  100   12,825   running 
 27   Robert Huffman   12   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  100   13,575   running 
10   1   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   MDM Pip/Chevrolet  100   13,500   running 
11   5   Chad Chaffin   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Scarface/Dodge  100   12,500   running 
12   4   Matt Crafton   6   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  100   12,365   running 
13   34   J.J. Yeley   47   Rob Morgan   Chevrolet Silverado  100   10,040   running 
14   26   Randy LaJoie   59   James Harris   Dodge Ram  100   12,240   running 
15   23   Chase Montgomery   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Hulk/Dodge  100   12,690   running 
16   19   Tracy Hines   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  100   12,165   running 
17   14   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   OR 10/Dodge  100   12,065   running 
18   22   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   Toyota Tundra  100   12,040   running 
19   28   Johnny Chapman   08   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  100   11,990   running 
20   29   Lance Hooper   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  100   10,815   running 
21   11   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  100   10,690   running 
22   25   Deborah Renshaw   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  100   10,640   running 
23   17   Andy Houston   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  100   9,615   running 
24   13   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  98   9,590   accident 
25   30   Kelly Sutton   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado  98   9,565   running 
26   15   Shane Sieg   07   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  98   9,540   running 
27   9   Jack Sprague   16   Steve Coulter   Chevrolet Silverado  92   9,515   engine 
28   21   Brandon Whitt   38   Daniel Whitt   Ford F-150  83   9,490   engine 
29   18   Hank Parker Jr.   21   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  58   9,465   engine 
30   10   Jon Wood   50   Jack Roush   JR-T38/Ford  41   9,440   accident 
31   24   David Ragan   67   Tom Eldredge   Ford F-150  40   9,415   accident 
32   7   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  27   9,390   engine 
33   33   Phil Bonifield   25   Phil Bonifield   Chevrolet Silverado  14   9,365   black flagged 
34   32   Loni Richardson   0   Larry Richardson   Chevrolet Silverado   9,340   black flagged 


Notes: Qualifying rained out. Starting order determined by owner points.
Time of race: 01:35:38
Average Speed: 125.479 MPH
7 cautions for 22 laps