Home

Florida Dodge Dealers 250

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
February 13, 2004
100 laps on 2.5 mile paved oval; 250 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   Carl Edwards   99   Jack Roush   JR-T23/Ford  100   86,760   running  28 
 3   Travis Kvapil   24   Alexander Meshkin   Toyota Tundra  100   54,500   running  15 
 26   Mike Wallace   52   Ken Schrader   Chevrolet Silverado  100   38,740   running 
 31   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  100   31,975   running 
 1   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   Ford F-150  100   23,600   running  12 
 4   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  100   21,800   running  19 
 20   Jon Wood   50   Jack Roush   JR-T31/Ford  100   20,900   running 
 28   Frank Kimmel   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  100   19,700   running 
 12   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  100   15,250   running 
10   32   Geoff Bodine   03   Steve Prescott   EJP ET/Chevrolet  100   16,450   running 
11   10   Bobby Hamilton   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  100   17,400   running 
12   23   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  100   17,215   running 
13   24   Chad Chaffin   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  100   17,115   running 
14   29   Shane Hmiel   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  100   13,765   running 
15   36   Wayne Edwards   93   Lonnie Troxell   Ford F-150  100   13,865   running 
16   17   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-017/Toyota  100   17,015   running 
17   25   Steadman Marlin   67   Tom Eldredge   Ford F-150  100   13,360   running 
18   11   Hank Parker Jr.   21   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  95   13,240   running 
19   5   Matt Crafton   6   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  91   16,390   running 
20   21   Tracy Hines   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  88   13,140   running 
21   34   Randy MacDonald   72   Doc MacDonald   Chevrolet Silverado  83   16,190   engine 
22   18   Brandon Whitt   38   Daniel Whitt   Ford F-150  82   12,840   running 
23   27   Shane Sieg   07   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  78   15,965   overheating 
24   13   Tina Gordon   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  77   15,865   suspension 
25   19   Jack Sprague   16   Steve Coulter   Chevrolet Silverado  73   15,765   running 
26   16   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  68   15,665   running 
27   22   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  60   12,315   running 
28   14   Mike Skinner   42   Alexander Meshkin   BRT-002/Toyota  57   12,215   accident 
29   15   Shelby Howard   23   Bill Davis   TRD-011/Toyota  51   15,365   accident 
30   7   Andy Houston   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  50   15,265   accident 
31   2   Chase Montgomery   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Trix/Dodge  50   13,965   accident 
32   30   Joey Clanton   40   Curtis Key   Chevrolet Silverado  50   11,915   accident 
33   35   Joe Aramendia   31   Bob Brevak   Dodge Ram  50   13,865   accident 
34   9   Randy LaJoie   59   James Harris   Dodge Ram  50   11,815   accident 
35   33   Ken Weaver   08   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  47   13,765   accident 
36   8   Robert Huffman   12   George Debidart   Toyota Tundra  25   11,666   accident 
37   37   Phil Bonifield   25   Phil Bonifield   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
38   38   L.W. Miller   28   Jim Rosenblum   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
39   39   Greg Sacks   48   Ron Rhodes   Dodge Ram     did not qualify 
40   40   Loni Richardson   0   Loni Richardson   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 
41   41   Kelly Sutton   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado     did not qualify 


Time of race: 02:13:15
Average Speed: 112.57 MPH
Pole Speed: 49.008 seconds
7 cautions for 42 laps