Home

Ford 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
November 19, 2005
134 laps on 1.5 mile paved oval; 201 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 9   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  134   57,800   running  74 
 3   Jack Sprague   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  134   28,175   running  16 
 7   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-073/Toyota  134   22,850   running 
 25   Mike Bliss   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  134   15,675   running 
 2   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-061/Toyota  134   16,925   running 
 15   Kyle Busch   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  134   13,375   running 
 11   Todd Kluever   50   Jack Roush   RK-253/Ford  134   16,425   running 
 14   Mark Martin   33   Jack Roush   RK-319/Ford  134   12,975   running 
 13   Ron Hornaday Jr.   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T008/Chevrolet  134   16,525   running 
10   10   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  134   16,075   running 
11   16   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  134   14,925   running 
12   5   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-059/Toyota  134   14,540   running 
13   6   Joey Miller   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  133   14,415   running 
14   19   Jimmy Spencer   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  133   15,915   running 
15   20   Timothy Peters   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Rocket/Dodge  133   14,715   running 
16   24   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  133   14,115   running 
17   31   Scott Lynch   62   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  133   14,015   running 
18   23   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  133   13,915   running 
19   8   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  133   13,815   running 
20   28   Johnny Sauter   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  133   11,865   running 
21   30   Ricky Craven   99   Jack Roush   RK-303/Ford  133   13,515   running 
22   26   Brad Keselowski   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  133   13,265   running 
23   34   Chase Montgomery   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Angel/Dodge  133   13,140   running 
24   29   Robert Pressley   59   James Harris   HT-6/Dodge  133   11,590   running 
25   32   Deborah Renshaw   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Butters/Dodge  133   11,390   running 
26   17   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-10/Ford  132   10,190   running 
27   35   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  132   9,990   running 
28   22   Jack Bailey   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  132   9,790   running 
29   4   Brandon Whitt   38   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  128   9,565   running 
30   18   Erin Crocker   05   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Mini Me/Dodge  104   8,865   running 
31   21   Bobby Hamilton   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Beavis/Dodge  95   9,815   accident 
32   27   Regan Smith   06   Dave Malcolmson   Chevrolet Silverado  86   8,790   ignition 
33   33   Chris Wimmer   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  51   8,765   accident 
34   36   Robert Richardson   35   Robert Richardson Sr.   Chevrolet Silverado  51   8,740   accident 
35   12   Justin Hobgood   9   Bob Germain   Toyota Tundra  40   8,715   accident 
36   1   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  24   10,185   engine  21 


Notes: Did not qualify: Kelly Sutton, Bobby East, Wayne Edwards, Tim Fedewa, and Justin Allgaier.
Time of race: 01:40:34
Average Speed: 119.92 MPH
Pole Speed: 31.193 seconds
7 cautions for 24 laps