Home

Cheerios Betty Crocker 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
September 8, 2005
201 laps on 0.75 mile paved oval; 150.75 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-070/Toyota  201   45,200   running  120 
 11   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  201   27,850   running  45 
 5   Kevin Harvick   47   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  201   15,425   running  24 
 3   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  201   14,425   running 
 30   Tracy Hines   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  201   13,050   running 
 28   Mike Wallace   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  201   7,500   running  11 
 15   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  201   9,450   running 
 14   Robert Pressley   59   James Harris   HT-5/Dodge  201   9,325   running 
 26   Jimmy Spencer   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  201   9,275   running 
10   24   Ron Hornaday Jr.   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T003/Chevrolet  201   10,575   running 
11   33   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  201   9,275   running 
12   12   Clay Rogers   65   Scott Glynn   Dodge Ram  201   6,790   running 
13   10   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-035/Toyota  201   8,990   running 
14   16   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-052/Toyota  201   8,940   running 
15   36   Ken Schrader   52   Ken Schrader   Chevrolet Silverado  201   7,140   running 
16   34   Brad Keselowski   29   Bob Keselowski   Super Droop/Ford  201   8,565   running 
17   18   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  201   8,415   running 
18   19   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  201   8,365   running 
19   6   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-09/Ford  201   8,315   running 
20   23   Ricky Craven   99   Jack Roush   RK-245/Ford  201   8,665   running 
21   1   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  201   9,740   running 
22   29   Chase Montgomery   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  201   8,215   running 
23   8   Justin Hobgood   9   Bob Germain   Toyota Tundra  200   5,940   running 
24   21   Bobby Hamilton   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Slim Shady/Dodge  199   7,915   running 
25   32   Jarit Johnson   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  199   6,890   running 
26   4   Jack Sprague   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  197   5,890   running 
27   17   Chad Chaffin   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  191   5,840   engine 
28   9   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   Ford F-150  191   5,790   running 
29   22   Timothy Peters   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Rocket/Dodge  191   6,715   running 
30   27   Kyle Busch   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  188   5,690   accident 
31   31   Jack Bailey   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  181   5,665   running 
32   25   Todd Kluever   50   Jack Roush   RK-240/Ford  179   5,640   accident 
33   7   Brandon Whitt   38   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  177   5,615   accident 
34   20   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  176   5,590   running 
35   35   Deborah Renshaw   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Trix/Dodge  148   5,565   accident 
36   13   Johnny Sauter   43   Mike Curb   Chevrolet Silverado  100   6,535   accident 


Notes: Did not qualify: Kelly Sutton, Mike Bliss, Ron Hornaday III, Robbie Ferguson, Bobby East, Andy Houston, Tam Topham, Craig Wood, and Tony Stewart.
Time of race: 01:49:35
Average Speed: 82.54 MPH
Pole Speed: 21.319 seconds
12 cautions for 57 laps