Home

Toyota Tundra 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Nashville Superspeedway, Lebanon, TN
August 13, 2005
150 laps on 1.333 mile paved oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  150   52,110   running  41 
 12   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  150   31,150   running 
 15   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  150   21,665   running 
 1   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-059/Toyota  150   16,050   running  98 
 7   Todd Kluever   50   Jack Roush   RK-253/Ford  150   13,025   running 
 28   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  150   10,275   running 
 2   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-061/Toyota  150   10,475   running 
 9   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-037/Toyota  150   9,725   running 
 21   Bobby Hamilton   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Slim Shady/Dodge  150   10,525   running 
10   5   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-16/Ford  150   10,925   running 
11   25   John Andretti   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  150   11,000   running 
12   20   Ron Hornaday Jr.   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T008/Chevrolet  150   9,290   running 
13   10   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  150   9,240   running 
14   16   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  150   9,215   running 
15   14   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  150   9,640   running 
16   24   Jimmy Spencer   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  150   9,040   running 
17   17   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  150   8,990   running 
18   30   Mike Wallace   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  150   8,940   running 
19   22   Tim Fedewa   65   Scott Glynn   Dodge Ram  150   6,640   running 
20   11   Chad Chaffin   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  150   6,990   running 
21   4   Jack Sprague   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  150   7,265   running 
22   18   Chase Montgomery   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Butthead/Dodge  150   7,205   running 
23   3   Brandon Whitt   38   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  149   6,140   running 
24   26   Ricky Craven   99   Jack Roush   RK-303/Ford  149   6,090   running 
25   36   Robert Pressley   59   James Harris   HT-5/Dodge  148   6,065   running 
26   8   Deborah Renshaw   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Butters/Dodge  147   6,015   running 
27   32   Rich Bickle   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  146   5,990   running 
28   35   Alex Yontz   61   Kenny Yontz   Chevrolet Silverado  144   5,965   running 
29   23   Tracy Hines   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  134   5,940   accident 
30   26   Brad Keselowski   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  112   5,920   accident 
31   34   J.C. Stout   91   Donald Stout   Chevrolet Silverado  96   5,910   rear end 
32   19   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-09/Ford  91   5,900   running 
33   13   Timothy Peters   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Rocket/Dodge  53   5,890   accident 
34   27   Chris Wimmer   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  17   5,880   suspension 
35   31   Shigeaki Hattori   9   Don Arnold   Toyota Tundra   5,845   accident 
36   33   Kelly Sutton   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado   5,834   accident 


Notes: Did not qualify: Roland Isaacs and Wayne Edwards.
Time of race: 01:49:49
Average Speed: 109.273 MPH
Pole Speed: 29.725 seconds
9 cautions for 35 laps