Home

Toyota Tundra Milwaukee 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
June 24, 2005
200 laps on 1 mile paved oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  200   56,960   running  152 
 1   Jack Sprague   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  200   35,475   running  43 
 5   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  200   23,340   running 
 8   Ron Hornaday Jr.   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T007/Chevrolet  200   15,025   running 
 4   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   OR 6/Dodge  199   14,625   running 
 20   Bobby Hamilton   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Slim Shady/Dodge  199   13,275   running 
 29   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  199   11,575   running 
 12   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-9/Ford  199   11,575   running 
 6   Todd Kluever   50   Jack Roush   RK-240/Ford  199   12,350   running 
10   19   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-04/Ford  199   12,700   running 
11   7   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  199   10,800   running 
12   26   Jimmy Spencer   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  198   10,615   running 
13   16   Brandon Whitt   38   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  198   10,515   running 
14   18   Robert Pressley   59   James Harris   HT-5/Dodge  198   10,415   running 
15   14   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-048/Toyota  198   10,815   running 
16   9   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-059/Toyota  198   7,965   running 
17   22   Chad Chaffin   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  198   10,165   running 
18   11   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  197   7,790   running 
19   24   Martin Truex Jr.   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  197   7,740   running 
20   15   Regan Smith   65   Scott Glynn   Dodge Ram  197   10,340   running 
21   23   Ricky Craven   99   Jack Roush   RK-245/Ford  197   9,885   running 
22   17   Chris Wimmer   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  196   8,565   running 
23   10   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  196   8,515   running 
24   35   Deborah Renshaw   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Trix/Dodge  196   7,490   running 
25   32   Chris Fontaine   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Beavis/Dodge  195   8,465   running 
26   34   Justin Allgaier   63   Mike Mittler   Ford F-150  194   7,440   running 
27   13   Brad Keselowski   29   Bob Keselowski   Ford F-150  194   7,415   running 
28   27   Rich Bickle   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  194   7,390   running 
29   33   Nick Tucker   31   Bob Brevak   Dodge Ram  192   7,365   running 
30   36   J.C. Stout   91   Donald Stout   Chevrolet Silverado  189   7,340   running 
31   21   Robert Huffman   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  166   7,315   brakes 
32   25   Tracy Hines   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  162   7,290   running 
33   31   Chase Montgomery   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  160   7,265   running 
34   2   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  141   7,240   ignition 
35   28   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-035/Toyota  140   7,215   engine 
36   30   Alex Yontz   61   Kenny Yontz   Chevrolet Silverado  123   7,190   engine 


Notes: Did not qualify: Kelly Sutton, Shigeaki Hattori, Brandon Bendele, and Tom Powers.
Time of race: 01:49:11
Average Speed: 109.907 MPH
Pole Speed: 29.513 seconds
1 caution for 4 laps