Home

Dodge Ram Tough 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Gateway International Raceway, Madison, IL
April 30, 2005
160 laps on 1.25 mile paved oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Ted Musgrave   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  160   62,035   running  158 
 17   Dennis Setzer   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  160   39,550   running 
 20   Jimmy Spencer   2   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  160   29,840   running 
 8   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-030/Toyota  160   22,425   running 
 19   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-15/Ford  160   19,500   running 
 10   Bobby Hamilton   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Slim Shady/Dodge  160   16,950   running 
 13   Todd Bodine   66   Tom Eldredge   Toyota Tundra  160   14,375   running 
 14   Robert Pressley   59   James Harris   HT-5/Dodge  160   13,375   running 
 12   Chad Chaffin   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  160   12,675   running 
10   7   Ricky Craven   99   Jack Roush   RK-225/Ford  160   13,975   running 
11   24   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-024/Toyota  160   11,925   running 
12   4   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-048/Toyota  160   11,740   running 
13   22   Steve Park   62   Michael Gaughan   OR 12/Dodge  160   11,690   running 
14   16   Shane Hmiel   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  160   9,390   running 
15   25   Brad Keselowski   29   Bob Keselowski   Two-Dog/Ford  160   11,990   running 
16   18   Timothy Peters   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Beavis/Dodge  160   12,390   running 
17   15   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  160   11,240   running 
18   36   Jimmy Kite   06   Dave Malcolmson   Chevrolet Silverado  160   8,815   running 
19   29   Chase Montgomery   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Angel/Dodge  160   8,715   running 
20   2   Jack Sprague   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  160   11,340   running 
21   5   David Starr   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  159   10,915   running 
22   27   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   OR 10/Dodge  159   8,640   running 
23   11   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   Ford F-150  158   9,615   running 
24   6   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  158   9,590   running 
25   35   Tracy Hines   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  158   8,565   running 
26   31   Nick Tucker   31   Bob Brevak   Dodge Ram  158   8,540   running 
27   23   Shigeaki Hattori   9   Don Arnold   Toyota Tundra  155   8,515   running 
28   34   Kelly Sutton   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado  154   8,490   running 
29   33   Sean Murphy   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  153   8,465   running 
30   3   Ron Hornaday Jr.   6   Kevin Harvick   KHI-T007/Chevrolet  144   8,445   engine 
31   28   Ken Weaver   20   Ken Weaver   Chevrolet Silverado  139   8,435   accident 
32   21   Todd Kluever   50   Jack Roush   JR-T30/Ford  132   8,425   running 
33   9   Brandon Whitt   38   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  131   8,415   running 
34   30   Deborah Renshaw   8   Ray Montgomery   BHR Zombie/Dodge  98   8,385   accident 
35   26   Robert Huffman   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  80   8,375   engine 
36   32   Rich Bickle   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  44   8,359   engine 
37   37   Shane Wallace   21     Chevrolet     did not qualify 
38   38   Brandon Bendele   24   Rob Ferguson   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
39   39   Justin Allgaier   63   Michael Mittler   Ford     did not qualify 
40   40   Eric Norris   48   Ron Rhodes   Dodge     did not qualify 
41   41   J.C. Stout   91   Donald Stout   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
   16   Regan Smith   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado     qualified car 


Time of race: 01:58:59
Average Speed: 100.854 MPH
Pole Speed: 33.294 seconds
7 cautions for 29 laps