Home

Ford 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
November 17, 2006
134 laps on 1.5 mile paved oval; 201 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   Mark Martin   6   Jack Roush   RK-384/Ford  134   55,550   running  57 
 8   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  134   33,050   running  12 
 5   Erik Darnell   99   Jack Roush   RK-303/Ford  134   25,925   running 
 19   Bobby Hamilton Jr.   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  134   20,925   running 
 15   Jack Sprague   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  134   17,600   running 
 4   Joe Nemechek   46   David Dollar   MDM-044/Chevrolet  134   16,000   running  37 
 28   David Starr   11   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  134   15,800   running 
 3   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  134   13,350   running  12 
 24   Dennis Setzer   85   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  134   15,400   running 
10   34   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-11/Ford  134   16,550   running 
11   2   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-089/Toyota  134   15,100   running 
12   21   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  134   16,915   running 
13   22   Chad McCumbee   08   Bobby Dotter   Dodge Ram  134   14,790   running 
14   27   Ron Hornaday Jr.   33   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  134   12,440   running 
15   16   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-20/Ford  134   15,090   running 
16   7   Bobby East   21   Wood Brothers   Ford F-150  134   14,490   running 
17   30   Michael Waltrip   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  134   12,140   running 
18   23   Damon Lusk   25   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  134   14,290   running 
19   33   Kerry Earnhardt   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  134   14,190   running 
20   26   Shane Huffman   40   Curtis Key   Chevrolet Silverado  133   12,140   running 
21   12   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  133   13,990   running 
22   29   Mike Wallace   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  133   11,390   running 
23   9   Aric Almirola   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  132   13,515   running 
24   31   Brad Keselowski   63   Mike Mittler   Ford F-150  132   10,965   running 
25   14   Willie Allen   87   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  132   10,765   running 
26   18   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-073/Toyota  131   12,815   running 
27   17   Marcos Ambrose   20   Tad Geschickter   Ford F-150  131   11,365   running 
28   36   Casey Kingsland   7   J.L. Pennington   Chevrolet Silverado  129   10,165   running 
29   35   John Mickel   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  127   10,940   running 
30   11   Mike Bliss   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  125   9,240   running 
31   25   Michel Jourdain Jr.   50   Jack Roush   RK-335/Ford  120   9,190   running 
32   13   Chase Miller   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Demon/Dodge  93   9,165   accident 
33   10   Ted Musgrave   9   Bob Germain   Toyota Tundra  58   10,140   engine 
34   32   Erin Crocker   98   Ray Evernham   EMT-004/Dodge  17   9,115   ignition 
35   1   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-087/Toyota  14   10,740   accident  10 
36   20   Chad Chaffin   59   James Harris   Toyota Tundra   9,025   accident 


Notes: Did not qualify: Robert Richardson.
Time of race: 01:35:42
Average Speed: 126.019 MPH
Pole Speed: 31.42 seconds
5 cautions for 17 laps