Home

Kroger 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
October 21, 2006
200 laps on 0.526 mile paved oval; 105.2 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Jack Sprague   60   Jeff Wyler   TRD-054/Toyota  200   50,900   running  95 
 11   David Starr   11   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  200   26,475   running 
 5   Erik Darnell   99   Jack Roush   RK-245/Ford  200   21,225   running 
 8   Mark Martin   6   Jack Roush   RK-359/Ford  200   10,575   running 
 21   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-035/Toyota  200   13,100   running 
 9   Kyle Busch   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  200   7,425   running 
 2   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-076/Toyota  200   9,525   running 
 19   Denny Hamlin   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  200   7,225   running 
 17   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-17/Ford  200   10,925   running 
10   29   Chase Miller   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Rocket/Dodge  200   10,725   running 
11   13   Chad Chaffin   59   James Harris   Toyota Tundra  200   9,325   running 
12   28   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-052/Toyota  200   9,190   running 
13   6   Ron Hornaday Jr.   33   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  200   9,140   running 
14   7   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   TRD-092/Toyota  200   9,090   running 
15   3   Ted Musgrave   9   Bob Germain   Toyota Tundra  200   12,215   running  105 
16   12   Aric Almirola   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  200   8,940   running 
17   22   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   PPC T10-12/Ford  200   8,890   running 
18   15   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  200   6,590   running 
19   23   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   OR 12/Dodge  200   8,790   running 
20   20   David Ragan   50   Jack Roush   RK-240/Ford  200   6,890   running 
21   34   Bobby East   21   Wood Brothers   Ford F-150  200   8,715   running 
22   18   Mike Bliss   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  200   8,690   running 
23   16   Dennis Setzer   85   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  200   8,665   running 
24   33   Robert Richardson   1   Robert Richardson Sr.   Chevrolet Silverado  199   6,390   running 
25   4   Marcos Ambrose   20   Tad Geschickter   Ford F-150  198   7,340   running 
26   30   Erin Crocker   98   Ray Evernham   EMT-003/Dodge  197   7,315   running 
27   26   Chad McCumbee   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  197   6,240   running 
28   36   J.C. Stout   91   Donald Stout   Chevrolet Silverado  196   6,215   running 
29   32   Tam Topham   70   Tracy Cline   Chevrolet Silverado  196   6,165   running 
30   25   Cameron Dodson   63   Mike Mittler   Ford F-150  193   6,140   running 
31   35   John Mickel   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  193   5,690   running 
32   14   Bobby Hamilton Jr.   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  156   5,665   running 
33   27   Kerry Earnhardt   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  129   5,640   engine 
34   10   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  125   5,615   engine 
35   24   Shane Huffman   40   Curtis Key   Chevrolet Silverado  89   5,590   engine 
36   31   Damon Lusk   25   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  63   5,547   accident 


Notes: Did not qualify: Casey Kingsland, Bradley Riethmeyer, Jimmy Simpson, and Todd Shafer.
Time of race: 01:44:54
Average Speed: 60.172 MPH
Pole Speed: 95.675 seconds
12 cautions for 67 laps