Home

John Deere 250

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
October 7, 2006
94 laps on 2.66 mile paved oval; 250.04 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Mark Martin   6   Jack Roush   JR-T30/Ford  94   71,650   running  37 
 12   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-021/Toyota  94   49,825   running 
 19   Ted Musgrave   9   Bob Germain   Toyota Tundra  94   38,300   running 
 4   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   TRD-058/Toyota  94   23,875   running 
 25   A.J. Allmendinger   24   Bill Davis   TRD-010/Toyota  94   17,025   running 
 14   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  94   16,125   running 
 2   David Ragan   50   Jack Roush   JR-T31/Ford  94   15,375   running 
 24   Chad Chaffin   59   James Harris   Toyota Tundra  94   18,425   running 
 5   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-011/Toyota  94   18,325   running  32 
10   18   Ron Hornaday Jr.   33   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  94   15,625   running 
11   26   Dennis Setzer   85   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  94   16,425   running 
12   34   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   OR 16/Dodge  94   16,240   running 
13   3   Bobby Hamilton Jr.   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  94   16,040   running 
14   11   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   Ford F-150  94   16,140   running 
15   10   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-4/Ford  94   16,440   running 
16   35   Robert Richardson   1   Robert Richardson Sr.   Chevrolet Silverado  94   14,590   running 
17   30   Marcos Ambrose   20   Tad Geschickter   Ford F-150  94   15,740   running 
18   29   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  94   15,640   running 
19   6   Erik Darnell   99   Jack Roush   JR-T23/Ford  94   17,515   running 
20   21   Erin Crocker   98   Ray Evernham   EMT-007/Dodge  94   15,815   running 
21   13   Chase Miller   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Rudolph/Dodge  94   15,315   running 
22   31   Aric Almirola   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  94   15,215   running 
23   22   Bobby East   21   Wood Brothers   Ford F-150  94   15,115   running 
24   9   David Starr   11   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  94   15,015   running 
25   16   Mike Bliss   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  94   13,665   running 
26   15   Mike Wallace   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  93   12,565   accident 
27   32   Derrike Cope   40   Curtis Key   Chevrolet Silverado  93   12,465   accident 
28   23   Joe Nemechek   46   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  93   12,365   running 
29   27   Boston Reid   25   Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram  85   13,265   accident 
30   28   Chad McCumbee   08   Bobby Dotter   Chevrolet Silverado  78   12,165   fuel pump 
31   8   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-079/Toyota  56   12,040   engine 
32   33   Sean Murphy   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  50   11,940   engine 
33   7   Jack Sprague   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  40   11,840   engine 
34   20   Scott Lagasse Jr.   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Mini Me/Dodge  33   11,815   engine 
35   36   Wayne Edwards   03   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado   11,765   electrical 
36   17   Kerry Earnhardt   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado   11,729   engine 


Time of race: 01:48:33
Average Speed: 138.207 MPH
Pole Speed: 52.523 seconds
7 cautions for 23 laps