Home

John Deere 200

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series race
Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
March 17, 2006
135 laps on 1.54 mile paved oval; 207.9 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Todd Bodine   30   Stephen Germain   Toyota Tundra  135   59,425   running  38 
 10   Mark Martin   6   Jack Roush   RK-319/Ford  135   30,600   running  97 
 17   Johnny Benson Jr.   23   Bill Davis   TRD-073/Toyota  135   24,000   running 
 36   Ted Musgrave   9   Bob Germain   Toyota Tundra  135   14,200   running 
 7   David Reutimann   17   Darrell Waltrip   DWM-10/Toyota  135   17,225   running 
 6   Jon Wood   21   Wood Brothers   Ford F-150  135   10,025   running 
 23   Mike Bliss   16   David Fuge   Chevrolet Silverado  135   9,925   running 
 3   Erik Darnell   99   Jack Roush   RK-303/Ford  135   12,675   running 
 26   Matt Crafton   88   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  135   13,250   running 
10   20   Rick Crawford   14   Tom Mitchell   CB-16/Ford  135   12,800   running 
11   4   Dennis Setzer   85   David Dollar   Chevrolet Silverado  135   11,025   running 
12   11   Terry Cook   10   Greg Pollex   Ford F-150  135   10,815   running 
13   32   Brendan Gaughan   77   Michael Gaughan   OR 1/Dodge  135   10,715   running 
14   33   Bobby Hamilton   18   Bobby Hamilton Racing   Dodge Ram  135   10,615   running 
15   13   David Starr   11   Tom DeLoach   Toyota Tundra  135   11,015   running 
16   28   Kyle Krisiloff   15   Billy Ballew   Chevrolet Silverado  135   10,415   running 
17   12   Jack Sprague   60   Jeff Wyler   Toyota Tundra  135   8,115   running 
18   21   Aric Almirola   75   Wayne Spears   Chevrolet Silverado  135   10,240   running 
19   29   Bobby Hamilton Jr.   08   Bobby Dotter   BHR-33/Dodge  135   10,190   running 
20   25   Ron Hornaday Jr.   33   Kevin Harvick   Chevrolet Silverado  134   10,540   running 
21   35   Chad Chaffin   02   Ed Sutton   Chevrolet Silverado  134   7,840   running 
22   16   David Ragan   50   Jack Roush   RK-253/Ford  134   7,790   running 
23   5   Bobby East   20   Tad Geschickter   Ford F-150  134   7,740   running 
24   31   Boston Reid   25   Michael Gaughan   WSR-01/Dodge  134   9,965   running 
25   19   Steve Park   59   James Harris   Ford F-150  134   9,940   running 
26   30   Erin Crocker   98   Ray Evernham   EMT-004/Dodge  133   9,890   running 
27   15   Chad McCumbee   06   Dave Malcolmson   Chevrolet Silverado  133   7,615   running 
28   9   Kraig Kinser   29   Bob Keselowski   Chevrolet Silverado  132   8,590   running 
29   18   Bill Lester   22   Bill Davis   TRD-061/Toyota  132   8,565   running 
30   27   Robert Richardson   1   Jim Smith   Dodge Ram  132   7,540   running 
31   34   Scott Lagasse Jr.   04   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Angel/Dodge  129   7,515   running 
32   24   Sean Murphy   07   Gene Christensen   Chevrolet Silverado  126   7,490   running 
33   22   Timothy Peters   4   Bobby Hamilton Racing   BHR Duster/Dodge  124   7,465   accident 
34   14   Kerry Earnhardt   13   Duke Thorson   Chevrolet Silverado  115   7,440   transmission 
35   2   Mike Skinner   5   Bill Davis   TRD-010/Toyota  60   7,410   accident 
36   8   Joey Miller   12   Darrell Waltrip   Toyota Tundra  58   7,380   accident 


Notes: Did not qualify: Chase Montgomery and Carl Long.
Kelly Sutton was injured in an accident in practice.
Chad Chaffin replaced her after failing to qualify his scheduled ride.
Time of race: 01:33:31
Average Speed: 133.388 MPH
Pole Speed: 30.569 seconds
4 cautions for 23 laps