Home

ARCA 200

ARCA Stock Car race
Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
February 9, 2008
80 laps on 2.5 mile paved oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Michael Annett   28   Bill Davis   BDR-93/Toyota  80     running  32 
 30   Justin Allgaier   16   Mike Allgaier   APR Dega/Chevrolet  80     running 
 17   Bill Baird   52   Ken Schrader   Dodge  80     running 
 4   Bobby Gerhart Jr.   5   Bobby Gerhart   Chevrolet  80     running 
 43   Frank Kimmel   44   Kerry Scherer   Dodge  80     running 
 11   Tom Hessert III   1   Andy Belmont   ABR Awesommo/Ford  80     running  21 
 8   Landon Cassill   88   Dale Earnhardt Jr.   Chevrolet  80     running 
 22   Dawayne Bryan   72   Mario Gosselin   PRS-68/Dodge  80     running 
 33   Brad Baker   47   Gary Baker   Ford  80     running 
10   9   Dario Franchitti   40   Chip Ganassi   Dodge  80     running 
11   19   John Wes Townley   09   Robby Benton   RAB-017/Ford  80     running 
12   39   Mike Harmon   24   Mike Harmon   Chevrolet  80     running 
13   7   Matt Carter   46   Larry Clement   Ford  80     running 
14   40   Darrell Basham   34   Darrell Basham   Chevrolet  80     running 
15   26   Patrick Sheltra   60   Grace Sheltra   RCR (ex-Harvick)/Chevrolet  79     running 
16   16   J.R. Heffner   39     Chevrolet  79     running 
17   36   Brandon Kelley   23   Wayne Hixson   Chevrolet  76     running 
18   21   Tayler Malsam   4   Kerry Scherer   Dodge  74     running 
19   34   Ken Butler III   22   Eddie Sharp   Toyota  73     running 
20   37   Gabi DiCarlo   90   Doug Stringer   Chevrolet  73     running 
21   42   Tim Mitchell   06   Wayne Peterson   Chevrolet  69     spark plug 
22   20   Dexter Bean   37   Jeff Spraker   (Cup Daytona 07-1/01)/Chevrolet  64     running 
23   35   Nur Ali   45   Kerry Scherer   Dodge  60     running 
24   14   Pierre Bourque   93   Eddie Sharp   Dodge  58     accident 
25   6   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   99   Jack Roush   Ford  54     accident 
26   1   Justin Marks   65   Germain Racing   Toyota  53     running 
27   23   Benny Chastain   54   Bob Schacht   Chevrolet  53     accident 
28   28   Danny Sammons   38   Ralph Solhem   Chevrolet  53     running 
29   41   Brad Smith   26   Brad Smith   Dodge  47     engine 
30   13   Jack Bailey   19   Eddie D'Hondt   Toyota  43     accident 
31   38   Norm Benning   84   Norm Benning   Chevrolet  41     vibration 
32   27   Mario Gosselin   21   Julie Bowsher   Chevrolet  38     accident 
33   18   Dominick Casola   32   Kevin Cywinski   Dodge  34     accident 
34   10   Kirk Shelmerdine   27   Kirk Shelmerdine   Chevrolet  30     accident 
35   12   Terry Jones   30   Terry Jones   Dodge  30     accident 
36   24   Bryan Silas   11   Andy Hillenburg   Ford  30     accident 
37   5   Max Dumarey   94   Mike Olsen   Ford  30     accident 
38   15   Kyle Krisiloff   7   Kory Rabenold   DEI (ex-Jr./Gerhart)/Chevrolet  29     accident 
39   2   Scott Speed   2   Eddie Sharp   Toyota  29     accident  16 
40   32   Brian Scott   75   Bob Schacht   Chevrolet  29     accident 
41   29   Alli Owens   12   Mario Gosselin   DGM Barney/Chevrolet  23     accident 
42   31   Ed Kennedy   00   Ralph Solhem   Chevrolet     accident 
43   25   Ryan Fischer   25   Bill Venturini   Chevrolet     accident 
44   44   Robb Brent   00   Ron Keselowski   Ford     did not qualify 
45   45   Blake Feese   8   Gary Baker   Ford     did not qualify 
46   46   Brian Tyler   01   Shigeaki Hattori   Toyota     did not qualify 
47   47   Jeremy Clements   3   Ken Appling   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
48   48   Chase Austin   61   Rusty Wallace   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
49   49   Jacob Francis   14     Ford     did not qualify 
50   50   Steve Blackburn   69   Steve Blackburn   Dodge     did not qualify 
51   51   Brian Conz   86   Corrie Stott   Dodge     did not qualify 
52   52   Chris Cockrum   87   Chris Cockrum   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
53   53   Larry Hollenbeck   62   Larry Hollenbeck   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
54   54   Ray Mooi   59   Mark Gibson   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
55   55   James Hylton   48   John Carter   Dodge     did not qualify 
56   56   Michael Phelps   13   Michael Phelps   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
57   57   Greg Sacks   50   Bobby Jones   Dodge     did not qualify 
58   58   Andrew Ranger   98   Mario Gosselin   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
59   59   Butch Jarvis   0   Wayne Peterson   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
60   60   Troy Wangerin   31   Trent Wangerin   Dodge     did not qualify 
61   61   Kory Rabenold   63   Kory Rabenold   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
62   62   Steve Bramley   68   Maureen Bramley   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
63   63   Brent Cross   28   Brent Cross   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
64   64   Mike Koch   79   Patricia Koch   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
65   65   Jesse Smith   36   Mike Allgaier   Dodge     did not qualify 
   6   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   99   Jack Roush   Ford     qualified car 
   17   Bill Baird   52   Ken Schrader   Dodge     qualified car 


Time of race: 01:44:21
Average Speed: 114.998 MPH
Pole Speed: 49.632 seconds
6 cautions for 34 laps
Race Purse: $ 283,552