Home

4 Hours of Monza

FFSA European LeMans Series race
Autodromo Nazionale di Monza, Monza, Italy
May 12, 2019
135 laps on 3.6 mile road course; 485.946 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Norman Nato
 Roman Rusinov
 Job van Uitert 
 26   TDS Racing   Oreca 07 26/Gibson  135   5,615   running  78 
 19   Paul-Loup Chatin
 Paul Lafargue
 Memo Rojas 
 28   IDEC Sport   Oreca 07 27/Gibson  135     running 
 9   Alex Brundle
 Ryan Cullen
 Will Owen 
 32   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217 OR05-08/Gibson  135     running 
 8   Philip Hanson
 Filipe Albuquerque 
 22   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217 OR05-21/Gibson  135     running 
 3   Alexandre Cougnaud
 Tristan Gommendy
 Jonathan Hirschi 
 39   Graff   Oreca 07 05/Gibson  135     running  57 
 7   Richard Bradley
 Nico Jamin
 Pierre Ragues 
 30   Duqueine Engineering   Oreca 07 14/Gibson  134     running 
 12   Timothé Buret
 Léonard Hoogenboom
 Konstantin Tereshchenko 
 24   Olivier Panis   Ligier JS P217 OR05-06/Gibson  134     running 
 1   Antonin Borga
 Alexandre Coigny
 Nicolas Lapierre 
 37   Cool Racing   Oreca 07 40/Gibson  134     running 
 11   René Binder
 Julien Canal
 Will Stevens 
 23   Olivier Panis   Ligier JS P217 OR05-12/Gibson  134     running 
 11   René Binder
 Julien Canal
 Will Stevens 
 23   Olivier Panis   Ligier JS P217 OR05-12/Gibson  135     running 
10   4   James Allen
 Henrik Hedman
 Renger van der Zande 
 21   DragonSpeed   Oreca 07 10/Gibson  134     running 
11   10   Ben Barnicoat
 Jack Manchester
 Harry Tincknell 
 45   Trevor Carlin   Dallara P217 014/Gibson  133     running 
12   6   John Falb
 Andrea Pizzitola 
 25   Algarve Pro Racing   Oreca 07 45/Gibson  133     running 
13   17   Dani Clos
 Léo Roussel
 Jakub Smiechowski 
 34   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P217 OR05-14/Gibson  132     running 
14   16   Henning Enqvist
 James French
 Tacksung Kim 
 31   Algarve Pro Racing   Oreca 07 24/Gibson  131     running 
15   15   Sergio Campana
 Francesco Dracone 
 35   BHK Motorsport   Oreca 07/Gibson  131     running 
16   5   John Farano
 Arjun Maini
 Bruno Senna 
 43   RLR MSport   Oreca 07/Gibson  129     did not finish 
17   18   Stéphane Adler
 Patrice Lafargue
 Erik Maris 
 27   IDEC Sport   Ligier JS P217 OR05-11/Gibson  128     running 
18   13   Dennis Andersen
 Anders Fjordbach 
 20   High Class Racing   Oreca 07 39/Gibson  125     running 
19   40   Mikkel Jensen
 Jens Petersen 
 11   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3 OR03-20/Nissan  125   5,615   running  43 
20   27   Martin Hippe
 Nigel Moore 
 13   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3 OR03-34/Nissan  125     running 
21   25   Wayne Boyd
 Thomas Erdos
 Garett Grist 
 2   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3 OR03-26/Nissan  125     running 
22   24   David Droux
 Esteban Garcia 
 9   Realteam Racing   Norma M30 41/Nissan  124     running  49 
23   20   Lucas Légeret
 Laurent Millara 
 19   M Racing   Norma M30 14/Nissan  124     running 
24   31   James Dayson
 Ross Kaiser
 Terrence Woodward 
 6   360 Racing   Ligier JS P3 OR03-113/Nissan  124     running 
25   21   Colin Noble
 Anthony Wells 
 7   Nielsen Racing   Norma M30 39/Nissan  124     running  32 
26   32   Matteo Cairoli
 Riccardo Pera
 Christian Ried 
 77   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 WP0ZZZ99ZJS199915  123   5,615   running  59 
27   41   John Corbett
 Andreas Laskaratos
 James Winslow 
 5   360 Racing   Ligier JS P3 OR03-66/Nissan  123     running 
28   38   Matteo Cressoni
 Wei Lu
 Jeff Segal 
 66   JMW Motorsport   Ferrari 488 GT3 4404  123     running  26 
29   28   Paul Scheuschner
 Sam Dejonghe 
 14   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3 OR03-57/Nissan  123     running 
30   37   Fabien Lavergne
 Nicklas Nielsen
 Alessandro Pier Guidi 
 51   Luzich Racing   Ferrari 488 GTE 3828  123     running 
31   33   Jörg Bergmeister
 Egidio Perfetti
 Giorgio Roda 
 56   Team Project 1   Porsche 991 WP0ZZZ99ZJS199922  123     running  34 
32   36   Fabio Babini
 Sébastien Fortuna
 Marco Frezza 
 80   EbiMotors   Porsche 991 WP0ZZZ99ZJS199918  122     running 
33   39   Rahel Frey
 Michelle Gatting
 Manuela Gostner 
 83   Kessel Racing   Ferrari 488 GTE 3832  122     running 
34   34   Duncan Cameron
 Matt Griffin
 Aaron Scott 
 55   Spirit of Race   Ferrari 488 GTE 3812  122     running 
35   23   François Hériau
 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
 Matthieu Lahaye 
 17   Ultimate   Norma M30 23/Nissan  110     did not finish 
36   35   Sergio Pianezzola
 Andrea Piccini
 Claudio Schiavoni 
 60   Kessel Racing   Ferrari 488 GTE 3830  105     did not finish 
37   30   Christian England
 Michael Guasch 
 3   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3 OR03-42/Nissan  102     running 
38   22   Lorenzo Bontempelli
 Damiano Fioravanti
 Gustas Grinbergas 
 10   Oregon Racing   Norma M30 05/Nissan  85     running 
39   29   James Littlejohn
 Nobuya Yamanaka 
 8   Nielsen Racing   Ligier JS P3 OR03-103/Nissan  41     did not finish 
40   14   Andrea Bellichi
 Roberto Lacorte
 Giorgio Sernagiotto 
 47   Villorba Corse   Dallara P217 004/Gibson  35     did not finish 
41   26   Christian Stubbe Olsen
 Martin Rich
 Martin Vedel Mortensen 
 15   RLR MSport   Ligier JS P3 OR03-43/Nissan  26     did not finish 


Time of race: 04:01:41
Average Speed: 120.643 MPH
Pole Speed: 94.967 seconds