Home

4 Hours of Spa

FFSA European LeMans Series race
Circuit National de Spa-Francorchamps, Francorchamps, Belgium
September 23, 2018
40 laps on 4.352 mile road course; 174.081 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Philip Hanson
 Filipe Albuquerque 
 22   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  40   5,880   running  18 
 7   Ben Hanley
 Henrik Hedman
 Nicolas Lapierre 
 21   DragonSpeed   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running 
 10   Timothé Buret
 Julien Canal
 Will Stevens 
 23   Panis Barthez Competition   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  40     running 
 4   Paul-Loup Chatin
 Gabriel Aubry
 Memo Rojas 
 28   IDEC Sport   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running 
 3   Nico Jamin
 Nelson Panciatici
 Pierre Ragues 
 29   Duqueine Engineering   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running  13 
 9   Wayne Boyd
 Will Owen
 Hugo de Sadeleer 
 32   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  40     running 
 6   Norman Nato
 Paul Petit
 Olivier Pla 
 24   Racing Engineering   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running 
 16   Alexandre Cougnaud
 Tristan Gommendy
 Jonathan Hirschi 
 39   Graff   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running 
 8   Henrique Chaves
 Konstantin Tereshchenko 
 30   Adrián Vallés   Dallara P217/Gibson  40     running 
10   11   Felipe Nasr
 Roberto Lacorte
 Giorgio Sernagiotto 
 47   Cetilar Villorba Corse   Dallara P217/Gibson  40     running 
11   24   John Falb
 Scott Andrews 
 2   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  40   5,880   running 
12   15   James Allen
 Henning Enqvist
 Julien Falchero 
 40   Graff   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running 
13   21   John Farano
 Rob Garofall
 Job van Uitert 
 15   RLR Msport   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  40     running  23 
14   1   Roman Rusinov
 Andrea Pizzitola
 Jean-Éric Vergne 
 26   TDS Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  40     running 
15   19   Ross Kaiser
 James Swift
 Terrence Woodward 
 6   360 Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  39     running 
16   26   Matthew Bell
 Garett Grist
 Anthony Wells 
 3   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  39     running 
17   36   Natan Bihel
 Laurent Millara 
 18   Yvan Muller   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  39     running 
18   35   Fabio Babini
 Riccardo Pera
 Bret Curtis 
 80   EbiMotors   Porsche 991 RSR  39   5,880   running  31 
19   27   Antonin Borga
 Alexandre Coigny 
 4   Cool Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  39     running 
20   38   Duncan Cameron
 Matt Griffin
 Aaron Scott 
 55   Spirit of Race   Ferrari 488 GTE  39     running 
21   31   Matteo Cairoli
 Gianluca Roda
 Giorgio Roda 
 88   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 RSR  39     running 
22   14   Mark Patterson
 Matt McMurry
 Tacksung Kim 
 25   Algarve Pro Racing   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  39     running 
23   30   Clément Mateu
 Andrés Méndez
 Riccardo Ponzio 
 10   Oregon Team   Norma M30/Nissan  39     running 
24   23   David Droux
 Lucas Légeret
 Romano Ricci 
 19   Yvan Muller   Norma M30/Nissan  39     running 
25   37   Liam Griffin
 Alex MacDowall
 Miguel Molina 
 66   JMW Motorsport   Ferrari 488 GTE  38     running 
26   20   Alex Kapadia
 Colin Noble
 Christian Stubbe Olsen 
 7   Ecurie Ecosse/Nielsen   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  38     running 
27   29   Timur Boguslavskiy
 Alexey Chuklin
 Danil Pronenko 
 5   Speed Factory   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  38     running 
28   22   Marvin Klein
 Christian Vaglio 
 8   DKR Engineering   Norma M30/Nissan  38     running 
29   28   Martin Hippe
 Jakub Smiechowski 
 13   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  37     running 
30   18   Giorgio Mondini
 Mattia Drudi
 Kay Van Berlo 
 11   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  34     did not finish 
31   13   Patrice Lafargue
 Erik Maris
 Aurélien Panis 
 27   IDEC Sport   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  34     did not finish 
32   5   Ryan Cullen
 Gustavo Menezes
 Harrison Newey 
 31   Rebellion Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  31     did not finish 
33   40   Andrea Dromedari
 James Dayson 
 12   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  31     did not finish 
34   33   Marvin Dienst
 Dennis Olsen
 Christian Ried 
 77   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 RSR  31     running 
35   32   Luca Demarchi
 Moritz Müller-Crepon
 Paul Scheuschner 
 14    Inter Europol Competition    Ligier JS P3/Nissan  30     did not finish 
36   39   Andrea Bertolini
 Niclas Jönsson
 Tracy Krohn 
 83   Tracy Krohn   Ferrari 488 GTE  17     did not finish 
37   25   Yann Clairay
 Alexander Talkanitsa Jr.
 Alexander Talkanitsa 
 9   AT Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  12     did not finish 
38   12   Dennis Andersen
 Anders Fjordbach 
 49   High Class Racing   Dallara P217/Gibson  10     did not finish 
39   17   François Hériau
 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
 Matthieu Lahaye 
 17   Ultimate   Norma M30/Nissan     did not finish 
40   34   Jacopo Baratto
 Francesco Dracone 
 16   BHK Motorsport   Ligier JS P3/Nissan     did not finish 


Notes: Red flagged for extreme rain and not restarted.
Time of race: 02:01:21
Average Speed: 86.074 MPH
Pole Speed: 120.735 seconds