Home

4 Hours of Red Bull Ring

FFSA European LeMans Series race
A1-Ring, Spielberg, Styria, Austria
July 22, 2018
160 laps on 2.688 mile road course; 430.088 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Roman Rusinov
 Andrea Pizzitola
 Jean-Éric Vergne 
 26   TDS Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  160   5,835   running  39 
 3   Norman Nato
 Paul Petit
 Olivier Pla 
 24   Racing Engineering   Oreca 07/Gibson  160     running 
 7   Philip Hanson
 Filipe Albuquerque 
 22   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  160     running 
 1   Paul-Loup Chatin
 Paul Lafargue
 Memo Rojas 
 28   IDEC Sport   Oreca 07/Gibson  160     running 
 4   Ben Hanley
 Henrik Hedman
 Nicolas Lapierre 
 21   DragonSpeed   Oreca 07/Gibson  159     running 
 14   Ryan Cullen
 Gustavo Menezes
 Harrison Newey 
 31   Rebellion Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  159     running 
 11   Matevos Isaakyan
 Egor Orudzhev
 Viktor Shaytar 
 35   SMP Racing   Dallara P217/Gibson  159     running 
 9   Alexandre Cougnaud
 Tristan Gommendy
 Jonathan Hirschi 
 39   Graff   Oreca 07/Gibson  159     running 
 6   Loïc Duval
 François Perrodo
 Matthieu Vaxivière 
 33   TDS Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  159     running 
10   15   Timothé Buret
 Julien Canal
 Will Stevens 
 23   Panis Barthez Competition   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  158     running 
11   10   Felipe Nasr
 Roberto Lacorte
 Giorgio Sernagiotto 
 47   Cetilar Villorba Corse   Dallara P217/Gibson  158     running 
12   13   Dennis Andersen
 Anders Fjordbach 
 49   High Class Racing   Dallara P217/Gibson  158     running 
13   8   James Allen
 Jose Gutierrez 
 40   Graff   Oreca 07/Gibson  158     running 
14   16   Henrique Chaves
 Konstantin Tereshchenko 
 30   Adrián Vallés   Dallara P217/Gibson  158     running 
15   12   Wayne Boyd
 Will Owen
 Hugo de Sadeleer 
 32   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  157     running 
16   18   Patrice Lafargue
 Erik Maris
 Nicolas Minassian 
 27   IDEC Sport   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  154     running 
17   17   Mark Patterson
 Ate De Jong
 Tacksung Kim 
 25   Algarve Pro Racing   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  152     running 
18   21   John Farano
 Rob Garofall
 Job van Uitert 
 15   RLR Msport   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  148   5,835   running  127 
19   27   Alex Kapadia
 Colin Noble
 Christian Stubbe Olsen 
 7   Ecurie Ecosse/Nielsen   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  148     running 
20   30   Martin Hippe
 Jakub Smiechowski 
 13   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  148     running 
21   19   François Hériau
 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
 Matthieu Lahaye 
 17   Ultimate   Norma M30/Nissan  148     running 
22   24   Alexander Talkanitsa Jr.
 Alexander Talkanitsa
 Mikkel Jensen 
 9   AT Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  147     running 
23   31   Timur Boguslavskiy
 Alexey Chuklin
 Danil Pronenko 
 5   Speed Factory   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  147     running 
24   37   Matteo Cairoli
 Gianluca Roda
 Giorgio Roda 
 88   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 RSR  147   5,835   running  134 
25   29   Giorgio Mondini
 Kay Van Berlo 
 11   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  147     running  10 
26   33   Ross Kaiser
 Terrence Woodward 
 6   360 Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  146     running 
27   39   Duncan Cameron
 Matt Griffin
 Aaron Scott 
 55   Spirit of Race   Ferrari 488 GTE  146     running 
28   32   Natan Bihel
 Laurent Millara 
 18   Yvan Muller   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  146     running 
29   22   Iradj Alexander
 Antonin Borga
 Alexandre Coigny 
 4   Cool Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  146     running 
30   41   Fabio Babini
 Riccardo Pera
 Bret Curtis 
 80   EbiMotors   Porsche 991 RSR  146     running 
31   40   Marvin Dienst
 Dennis Olsen
 Christian Ried 
 77   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 RSR  145     running 
32   42   Luca Demarchi
 Paul Scheuschner
 Guglielmo Belotti 
 14   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  145     running 
33   28   Matthew Bell
 Garett Grist
 Anthony Wells 
 3   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  145     running 
34   36   James Dayson
 Andrea Dromedari
 Max Hanratty 
 12   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  144     running 
35   38   Andrea Bertolini
 Niclas Jönsson
 Tracy Krohn 
 83   Tracy Krohn   Ferrari 488 GTE  143     running 
36   23   Henning Enqvist
 Fabien Lavergne
 Ricardo Sánchez 
 8   DKR Engineering   Norma M30/Nissan  142     running 
37   34   Jacopo Baratto
 Francesco Dracone 
 16   BHK Motorsport   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  139     running 
38   25   Clément Mateu
 Andrés Méndez
 Riccardo Ponzio 
 10   Oregon Team   Norma M30/Nissan  132     running 
39   20   David Droux
 Lucas Légeret
 Alain Ferté 
 19   Yvan Muller   Norma M30/Nissan  112     did not finish 
40   26   John Falb
 Sean Rayhall 
 2   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  70     did not finish 
41   35   Liam Griffin
 Alex MacDowall
 Miguel Molina 
 66   JMW Motorsport   Ferrari 488 GTE  43     did not finish 
42   2   Nico Jamin
 Nelson Panciatici
 Pierre Ragues 
 29   Duqueine Engineering   Oreca 07/Gibson  160     disqualified  114 


Time of race: 04:00:14
Average Speed: 107.416 MPH
Pole Speed: 79.246 seconds