Home

4 Hours of Silverstone

FFSA European LeMans Series race
Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, Hamptonshire, England
August 18, 2018
128 laps on 3.667 mile road course; 469.339 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Roman Rusinov
 Andrea Pizzitola
 Jean-Éric Vergne 
 26   TDS Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  128   5,696   running  95 
 3   Ben Hanley
 Henrik Hedman
 Nicolas Lapierre 
 21   DragonSpeed   Oreca 07/Gibson  127     running 
 8   Paul-Loup Chatin
 Paul Lafargue
 Memo Rojas 
 28   IDEC Sport   Oreca 07/Gibson  127     running 
 9   Alexandre Cougnaud
 Tristan Gommendy
 Jonathan Hirschi 
 39   Graff   Oreca 07/Gibson  127     running 
 11   Ryan Cullen
 Gustavo Menezes
 Harrison Newey 
 31   Rebellion Racing   Oreca 07/Gibson  127     running 
 1   Timothé Buret
 Julien Canal
 Will Stevens 
 23   Panis Barthez Competition   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  127     running  32 
 4   Nico Jamin
 Nelson Panciatici
 Pierre Ragues 
 29   Duqueine Engineering   Oreca 07/Gibson  127     running 
 14   Henrique Chaves
 Konstantin Tereshchenko 
 30   Adrián Vallés   Dallara P217/Gibson  126     running 
 6   Dennis Andersen
 Anders Fjordbach 
 49   High Class Racing   Dallara P217/Gibson  126     running 
10   10   Wayne Boyd
 Will Owen
 Hugo de Sadeleer 
 32   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  125     running 
11   15   Mark Patterson
 Ate De Jong
 Tacksung Kim 김 택성 
 25   Algarve Pro Racing   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  120     running 
12   5   James Allen
 Jose Gutierrez
 Gary Findlay 
 40   Graff   Oreca 07/Gibson  120     running 
13   20   Matthew Bell
 Garett Grist
 Anthony Wells 
 3   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  117   5,696   running  79 
14   23   Alex Kapadia
 Colin Noble
 Christian Stubbe Olsen 
 7   Écurie Ecosse/Nielsen   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  117     running 
15   21   François Hériau
 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
 Matthieu Lahaye 
 17   Ultimate   Norma M30/Nissan  117     running 
16   18   Ross Kaiser
 James Swift
 Terrence Woodward 
 6   360 Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  117     running 
17   27   Martin Hippe
 Jakub Smiechowski 
 13   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  116     running 
18   22   John Farano
 Rob Garofall
 Job van Uitert 
 15   RLR Msport   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  116     running 
19   19   John Falb
 Sean Rayhall 
 2   United Autosports   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  116     running 
20   28   David Droux
 Lucas Légeret
 Romano Ricci 
 19   Yvan Muller   Norma M30/Nissan  116     running 
21   24   Yann Clairay
 Alexander Talkanitsa Jr.
 Alexander Talkanitsa 
 9   AT Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  116     running 
22   17   Andrea Dromedari
 Mattia Drudi 
 12   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  116     running  38 
23   31   Iradj Alexander
 Lucas Borga
 Christian Vaglio 
 4   Cool Racing   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  116     running 
24   34   Jacopo Baratto
 Francesco Dracone 
 16   BHK Motorsport   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  115     running 
25   38   Liam Griffin
 Alex MacDowall
 Miguel Molina 
 66   JMW Motorsport   Ferrari 488 GTE  115   5,696   running 
26   36   Matteo Cairoli
 Gianluca Roda
 Giorgio Roda 
 88   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 RSR  115     running  57 
27   39   Duncan Cameron
 Matt Griffin
 Aaron Scott 
 55   Spirit of Race   Ferrari 488 GTE  115     running  48 
28   35   Marvin Dienst
 Dennis Olsen
 Christian Ried 
 77   Proton Competition   Porsche 991 RSR  115     running 
29   32   Luca Demarchi
 Hendrik Still
 Paul Scheuschner 
 14   Inter Europol Competition   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  114     running 
30   30   Clément Mateu
 Andrés Méndez
 Riccardo Ponzio 
 10   Oregon Team   Norma M30/Nissan  114     running 
31   37   Ben Barker
 Alex Davison
 Michael Wainwright 
 86   Gulf Racing   Porsche 991 RSR  114     running 
32   40   Fabio Babini
 Riccardo Pera
 Bret Curtis 
 80   EbiMotors   Porsche 991 RSR  112     did not finish 
33   41   Andrea Bertolini
 Niclas Jönsson
 Tracy Krohn 
 83   Tracy Krohn   Ferrari 488 GTE  112     running 
34   7   Norman Nato
 Paul Petit
 Matthieu Vaxivière 
 24   Racing Engineering   Oreca 07/Gibson  110     did not finish 
35   33   Henning Enqvist
 Jean-Marc Littman
 Jacob Rattenbury 
 34   Team Virage   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  110     running 
36   25   Giorgio Mondini
 Kay Van Berlo 
 11   Antonio Ferrari   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  103     running 
37   13   Felipe Nasr
 Roberto Lacorte
 Giorgio Sernagiotto 
 47   Cetilar Villorba Corse   Dallara P217/Gibson  98     running 
38   26   Timur Boguslavskiy
 Alexey Chuklin
 Danil Pronenko 
 5   Speed Factory   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  84     did not finish 
39   29   Natan Bihel
 Laurent Millara 
 18   Yvan Muller   Ligier JS P3/Nissan  61     did not finish 
40   16   Matevos Isaakyan
 Viktor Shaytar 
 35   SMP Racing   Dallara P217/Gibson  35     did not finish 
41   12   Philip Hanson
 Filipe Albuquerque 
 22   United Autosports   Ligier JS P217/Gibson  34     did not finish 


Time of race: 04:01:38
Average Speed: 116.543 MPH
Pole Speed: 103.69 seconds