Home



NHRA Division 4 Competition Eliminator race
Texas Motorplex, Ennis, TX
April 14, 2018
5 laps on 0.25 mile drag strip; 1.25 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 7   Craig Bourgeois   42 B/ND     Haas/Chevrolet   1,200   F-winner 
 9   Adam Hickey   4441 B/DA     2015 Hasse   500   F-Bourgeois 
 2   Chase Williams   4065 B/DA     2014 Spitzer   300   SF-Bourgeois 
 1   Brian Browell   330 D/D     MRZ/Chevrolet   300   SF-A.Hickey 
 4   Travis Gusso   5008 D/SM     2010 Chevrolet Cobalt   100   QF-Bourgeois 
 23   Bill Kent   4799 B/D     Frameworks/Chevrolet   100   QF-Browell 
 6   Kevin Self   43 F/EA     1932 Bantam   100   QF-C.Williams 
 8   Joey Tanksley   4025 C/D         R2-Browell 
 15   Keith Mawhee   4548 D/A     2001 Chevrolet Cavalier     R2-A.Hickey 
10   12   Scott Cashio   440D F/SMA     2009 Chevrolet Cobalt     R2-K.Self 
11   5   Raymond Martin   429 K/AA     2004 Herndon     R2-Kent 
12   13   Barry Forrester   432 C/ED     Spitzer/Chevrolet     R2-Bourgeois 
13   10   Dick Maris   4165 C/DA     2010 ProStart     R2-Gusso 
14   24   Justin Jones   460 AA/PM     1969 Chevrolet Camaro     R1-Cashio 
15   3   Clark Smiley   469 BB/A     2009 Pontiac Grand Prix GXP     R1-Mawhee 
16   11   William Hatcher III   6 A/DA     2006 Dragster     R1-Kent 
17   14   Keith Hall   41 G/A     2005 Chevrolet Cavalier     R1-C.Williams 
18   22   Ray Goodman   4995 A/EA     1932 Bantam     R1-Maris 
19   17   Don Thomas   58 C/ED     CRC/Chevrolet     R1-Martin 
20   18   Greg Schenck   431 H/EA     1932 Bantam     R1-K.Self 
21   19   Ed Federkeil   205 B/AA     2012 Dodge Avenger     R1-Bourgeois 
22   20   Matt Diamond   4996 B/DA     2002 JGR     R1-Tanksley 
23   25   Glen Self   4206 H/EA     1932 Spitzer     R1-Forrester 
24   16   Dennis Smiley   4650 B/DA     1998 RED     R1-Gusso 
25   21   Don Alexander   4127 C/ED     Spitzer/Chevrolet     R1-A.Hickey 


Notes: Rained out after second round; remaining elimination rounds held April 14.