Home



JAF All Japan GT race
Okayama International Circuit, Aida, Okayama, Japan
April 4, 2004
82 laps on 2.301 mile road course; 188.677 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Satoshi Motoyama
 Richard Lyons 
 1   Nissan Motorsport   Nissan Fairlady Z33  82     running   
 6   Juichi Wakisaka
 Akira Iida 
 6   Team LeMans   Toyota Supra JZA80  82     running   
 7   Jérémie Dufour
 André Couto 
 39   Sigma Advanced Racing   Toyota Supra JZA80  82     running   
 10   Naoki Hattori
 Shigekazu Wakisaka 
 35     Toyota Supra JZA80  82     running   
 3   Seiji Ara
 Yuji Tachikawa 
 38     Toyota Supra JZA80  82     running   
 8   Toshihiro Kaneishi
 Érik Comas 
 3   Masahiro Hasemi   Nissan Fairlady Z33  82     running   
 4   Takeshi Tsuchiya
 Marco Apicella 
 36   Tachi Oiwa Motor Sport   Toyota Supra JZA80  82     running   
 5   Yuji Ide
 Benoît Tréluyer 
 12   Kazuyoshi Hoshino   Nissan Fairlady Z33  82     running   
 1   Masami Kageyama
 Michael Krumm 
 22   Nissan Motorsport   Nissan Fairlady Z33  82     running   
10   13   André Lotterer
 Tsugio Matsuda 
 32   Satoru Nakajima   Honda NSX LA-NA2  81     running   
11   9   James Courtney
 Tatsuya Kataoka 
 37   Tachi Oiwa Motor Sport   Toyota Supra JZA80  81     running   
12   12   Ryo Michigami
 Sébastien Philippe 
 18   Dome Racing   Honda NSX LA-NA2  81     running   
13   15   Daisuke Ito
 Katsutomo Kaneishi 
 8   Aguri Suzuki   Honda NSX LA-NA2  80     running   
14   11   Manabu Orido
 Dominik Schwager 
 25   Team Tsuchiya   Toyota Supra JZA80  80     running   
15   16   Tadao Uematsu
 Hidetoshi Mitsusada 
 21   Hitotsuyama Racing   Ferrari 550 ZFFRZR49B000105849  79     running   
16   22   Tetsuya Tanaka
 Atsushi Yogo 
 10   Jim Gainer   Ferrari 360 Modena  78     running   
17   23   Morio Nitta
 Shin'ichi Takagi 
 43   Aguri Suzuki   ASL Garaiya SA9VGR/Nissan  77     running   
18   17   Hiroyuki Yagi
 Tetsuya Yamano 
 16   Hirotoshi Honda   Honda NSX LA-NA2  77     running   
19   20   Takayuki Aoki
 Nobuteru Taniguchi 
 19   Masaaki Bando   Toyota Celica ZZT231  77     running   
20   28   Yasutaka Hinoi
 Tetsuji Tamanaka 
 5   Team Mach   Vemac RD320R/Honda  77     running   
21   18   Osamu Nakajima
 Hiroki Yoshimoto 
 63   Team LeyJun   Vemac RD320R/Honda  77     running   
22   25   Minoru Tanaka
 Koji Matsuda 
 31     Toyota MR-S GH-ZZW30  76     running   
23   21   Kazuki Hoshino
 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita 
 80   Team Daishin   Nissan Fairlady Z33  76     running   
24   19   Kota Sasaki
 Satoru Goto 
 30     Toyota MR-S GH-ZZW30  76     running   
25   24   Ichijo Suga
 Hideshi Matsuda 
 11   Jim Gainer   Ferrari 360 Modena  76     running   
26   26   Shin'ichi Yamaji
 Hiroyuki Iiri 
 7   Isami Amemiya   Mazda RX-7 FD3S  76     running   
27   31   Go Shimizu
 Shinya Hosokawa 
 9   A&S Racing   Mosler MT900R 00/Chevrolet  76     running   
28   35   Masaki Jyonai
 Akira Hirakawa 
 72   Team Gaikokuya   Porsche 996 GT3 RS  75     running   
29   30   Katsuo Kobayashi
 Tatsuya Tanigawa 
 77   Cusco Racing   Subaru Impreza GDB  75     running   
30   34   Yasuo Miyagawa
 Hiroshi Wada 
 20   Hitotsuyama Racing   Porsche 996 GT3 RSR  74     running   
31   36   Kazuyoshi Takamizawa
 Tomohiko Sunako 
 910     Porsche 996 GT3 RS  74     running   
32   29   Hironori Takeuchi
 Seigo Nishizawa 
 52     Toyota Celica ZZT231  59     running   
33   32   Akira Watanabe
 Kazuho Takahashi 
 2     Honda NSX GH-NA2  58     throttle wire   
34   27   Masataka Yanagida
 Naofumi Omoto 
 81   Team Daishin   Nissan Fairlady Z33  55     accident   
35   37   Hiromi Kozono
 Yoshimi Ishibashi 
 70   Team Gaikokuya   Porsche 996 GT3 RS  53     accident   
36   14   Hiroki Katoh
 Shinji Nakano 
 100   Team Kunimitsu   Honda NSX LA-NA2  48     running   
37   33   Masahiro Matsunaga
 Masaoki Nagashima 
 17   Spirit Motorsport   Toyota Celica ZZT231  47     accident   
38   38   Hiroya Iijima
 Takashi Ohi 
 111   Arktech Motorsports   Porsche 968     did not qualify 
39   39   Masanobu Kato
 Katsuhiko Tsutsui 
 51     Nissan Silvia S15     did not qualify 


Time of race: 02:09:16
Average Speed: 87.572 MPH
Pole Speed: 82.404 seconds
Attendance: 58,500