Home

10th Las Vegas Nationals

NHRA Top Fuel race
Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
November 1, 2009
4 laps on 1000 foot drag strip; 0.758 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 10   Spencer Massey   421   Don Prudhomme   2009 McKinney/498 TFX   55,000   F-winner 
 1   Larry Dixon   2   Alan Johnson   2009 Hadman/500 TFX   24,000   F-Massey 
 5   Cory McClenathan   3   Don Schumacher   2009 DSR/500 TFX   20,000   SF-Dixon 
 6   Brandon Bernstein   7   Kenny Bernstein   McKinney/TFX   20,000   SF-Massey 
 4   Tony Schumacher   1   Don Schumacher   2008 Hadman/500 TFX   16,000   QF-McClenathan 
 3   Antron Brown   5   Don Schumacher   2008 Hadman/500 TFX   16,000   QF-B.Bernstein 
 9   Doug Kalitta   50   Connie Kalitta   2006 Attac/496 TFX   16,000   QF-Dixon 
 2   Steve Torrence   475   Dexter Tuttle   2007 Hadman/500 BAE   14,000   QF-Massey 
 7   Shawn Langdon   333   Forrest Lucas   2008 Hadman/500 TFX   12,000   R1-Massey 
10   13   Urs Erbacher   111     2008 McKinney/500 BAE   10,000   R1-Schumacher 
11   12   David Grubnic   44   Connie Kalitta   2006 Attac/500 TFX   10,000   R1-McClenathan 
12   16   Morgan Lucas   34   Forrest Lucas   2004 Hadman/496 BAE   12,000   R1-Dixon 
13   15   Terry McMillen   3516     2008 Attac/500 TFX   10,000   R1-Torrence 
14   11   Bob Vandergriff   12   Bob Vandergriff   2008 Hadman/500 TFX   10,000   R1-B.Bernstein 
15   14   Stig Neergaard   801   Barry Paton   2008 McKinney/494 TFX   10,000   R1-Brown 
16   8   Thomas Nataas   800   Per Andersen   2009 McKinney/500 TFX   10,000   R1-Kalitta 
17   17   Mike Strasburg   72     2008 Hadman/500 TFX   3,000   did not qualify 
18   18   Troy Buff   497   Bill Miller   2005 Don Long/500 BAE   3,000   did not qualify 
19   19   Tim Cullinan   300     2008 Baumgartner/500 TFX     did not qualify 
20   20   Del Cox Jr.   744     2003 McKinney/500 BAE     did not qualify 
21   21   Steven Chrisman   700     2000 McKinney/500 TFX     did not qualify 
22   22   Ron August   7727     2009 McKinney/500 BAE     did not qualify 
23   23   Scott Palmer   5050   Scott Palmer   2009 McKinney/500 BAE     did not qualify 
24   24   Chris Karamesines   323     2009 URC/500 BAE     did not qualify 
25   25   Lex Joon   845     2009 McKinney/TFX     did not qualify 
26   26   Rob Passey   723   Don Mattinson   2000 McKinney/500 TFX     did not qualify 


Pole Speed: 3.805 seconds