Home

Kyle Larson's Outlaw Kart Shootout

Outlaw Kart race
Cycleland Speedway, Oroville, CA
September 8, 2015
20 laps on 0.2136 mile dirt oval; 10.68 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 8   Daniel Becker   22S      50   2,000   running  25 
 23   Colby Copeland   81      50   5,000   running 
 6   Brandon LaChance   9B      50     running 
 17   Tyler Seavy   91      50   1,500   running 
 1   Michael Kofoid   24K      50     running  25 
 18   Sean Becker   23X      50     running 
 27   Kalib Henry   12      50     running 
 25   Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   6      50     running 
 24   Logan Seavey   51      50   1,000   running 
10   15   Dayne Amyx   82      50     running 
11   13   Chase Madjic   42      50     running 
12   20   David Gravel   1      50     running 
13   21   Tanner Carrick   83JR      50     running 
14   28   Jake Park   77X      50     running 
15   19   Lucas Tellstorm   9L      41     did not finish 
16   7   Brian McGahan Jr.   8JR      36     did not finish 
17   14   Kyle Larson   1K      34     did not finish 
18   10   Gio Scelzi   G10      29     did not finish 
19   12   Bryan Eady   02      23     did not finish 
20   5   Randy Phillips   96P      19     did not finish 
21   4   Travis Henry   07      18     did not finish 
22   9   Holly Shelton   4      11     did not finish 
23   22   Justin Reinolds   24X      10     did not finish 
24   3   Amanda Moore   63A         did not finish 
25   11   Tyler McCain   83T         did not finish 
26   2   Klint Simpson   84DB         did not finish 
27   26   Shane Stewart   2         did not finish 
28   16   Rudger Worley   1RX         did not finish 
29   29   Justin Bradway   x1         did not qualify 
30   30   Lucas Ashe   33         did not qualify 
31   31   Mike Wheeler   1W         did not qualify 
32   32   Johnny Burke   21X         did not qualify 
33   33   Kyle Hossfield   5L         did not qualify 
34   34   Bricen James   13         did not qualify 
35   35   Nicole Mendoza   S20         did not qualify 
36   36   Kade Taylor   1KT         did not qualify 
37   37   Maria Cofer   57         did not qualify 
38   38   Cory Eliason   4DR         did not qualify 
39   39   Morgan Sandhagen   25S         did not qualify 
40   40   Nick Larsen   5K         did not qualify 
41   41   Tanner Thorson   88         did not qualify 
42   42   Ryan Whitley   4W         did not qualify 
43   43   Nick Larsen   01         did not qualify 
44   44   Chase Hill   1C         did not qualify 
45   45   Troy Foulger   88B         did not qualify 
46   46   Ryan Foster   21         did not qualify 
47   47   Tyler Ritcheson   96         did not qualify 
48   48   Chance Crum   83C         did not qualify 
49   49   Jett Hays   A51         did not qualify 
50   50   Cory Lockwood   99         did not qualify 
51   51   Branden Mansfield   69         did not qualify 
52   52   Tyler Rodgers   44KPR         did not qualify 
53   53   Brian Seim   20S         did not qualify 
54   54   Tommy Brown   33X         did not qualify 
55   55   Michael Ing   21M         did not qualify 
56   56   Chase Johnson   38MJ         did not qualify 
57   57   Rick Schamber   56S         did not qualify 
58   58   Jake Wheeler   21W         did not qualify 
59   59   Colby Johnson   38         did not qualify 
60   60   Chloe Grasty   21C         did not qualify 
61   61   Johnny Reeves   25         did not qualify 
62   62   Blaine Craft   94C         did not qualify 
63   63   R.C. Smith   8X         did not qualify 
64   64   Brian Southers   80         did not qualify 
65   65   Taylor Nelson   74         did not qualify 
66   66   Brenna Johnson   99X         did not qualify 
67   67   Casey McClain   30         did not qualify 
68   68   Greg Yanazzo   2OLD         did not qualify 
69   69   Pete Johnston   6X         did not qualify 
70   70   Gary Brown   33 1/3         did not qualify 
71   71   Kody Hunderman   8K         did not qualify 
72   72   Dustn Freitas   9         did not qualify 
73   73   Casey Schmitz   35         did not qualify 
74   74   Dannie Ferro   65         did not qualify 
75   75   John Dees   16         did not qualify 
76   76   Carson Macedo   32         did not qualify 
77   77   D.J. Netto   88N         did not qualify 
78   78   James Walker   1J         did not qualify 
79   79   Keith Bloom   19         did not qualify 
80   80   Matt Moberly   19RFC         did not qualify 
81   81   Mallorie McGahan   1M         did not qualify 
82   82   Michael Call   89X         did not qualify 
83   83   Tristan Miller   7         did not qualify 
84   84   Kaleb Johnson   14K         did not qualify 
85   85   Austin Liggett   83         did not qualify 
86   86   Daniel Thorson   20T         did not qualify 
87   87   Cyle Allison   62         did not qualify 
88   88   Cameron Bartlett   81C         did not qualify 
89   89   Michael Faccinto   14P         did not qualify 
90   90   Alec Justeson   42J         did not qualify 
91   91   Trevor McIntire   3         did not qualify 
92   92   Kevin Hartnett   42X         did not qualify 
93   93   Ren Eberhart   14E         did not qualify 
94   94   Shane Graham   1QRC         did not qualify 
95   95   Tristen Speirs   51T         did not qualify 
96   96   Jodie Robinson   75         did not qualify 
97   97   Jim Beck   44         did not qualify 
98   98   Kolby Juarez   88W         did not qualify 
99   99   Darien Balestrini   21D         did not qualify 
100   100   Michael Britton   94         did not qualify 
101   101   Billy Sellers   55         did not qualify 
102   102   Aidan Spiers   4X         did not qualify 
103   103   Mason Moore   22         did not qualify 
104   104   Mackena Bell   11M         did not qualify 
105   105   Clint Maynard   76         did not qualify 
106   106   James Setters   2S         did not qualify 
107   107   Ryan Robinson   1R         did not qualify 
108   108   Hollis Thackeray   38H         did not qualify 
109   109   Brian Sperry   151         did not qualify 
110   110   Dillon Lambirth   28         did not qualify 
111   111   Travis Lynch   11L         did not qualify 
112   112   Kyle Fitch   35K         did not qualify 
113   113   Wyatt Brown   2X         did not qualify 
114   114   Kevin Gaines   43K         did not qualify 
115   115   Joey Brasil   23         did not qualify 
116   116   Ethan Rohner   89         did not qualify 
117   117   Chad Duprey   15C         did not qualify 
118   118   Koen Shaw   88K         did not qualify 
119   119   Alexandria Moore   16A         did not qualify 
120   120   Christian Hickman   54         did not qualify 
121   121   Garrett Brown   2B         did not qualify 
122   122   Austin Roach   5         did not qualify 
123   123   Rico Abreu   24         did not qualify 
124   124   Jonathan Allard   19B         did not qualify 
125   125   Rusty Taylor   T77         did not qualify 
126   126   Jason Throop   16J         did not qualify 
127   127   Shane Golobic   66         did not qualify 
128   128   Rob Rennenberg   3SR         did not qualify 
129   129   Michael Pombo   53         did not qualify 
130   130   Michael Sellers   15         did not qualify 
131   131   Joe Stornetta   69W         did not qualify 
132   132   Jeff Gieg   18         did not qualify 
133   133   Tomy Pombo   29         did not qualify 
134   134   Adam Bennett   69A         did not qualify 
135   135   Brett Woods   7W         did not qualify 
136   136   Stephanie Yanazzo   H20         did not qualify 
137   137   Chad Ferro   61         did not qualify 
138   138   Joshua Lewis   14J         did not qualify 
139   139   Colton Hardy   1H         did not qualify 
140   140   Troy DeGaton   39T         did not qualify 
141   141   Jarrett Soares   B51         did not qualify 
142   142   Chris Annas   07C         did not qualify 
143   143   Steel Powell   00         did not qualify 
144   144   Lexi Raudman   92         did not qualify 
145   145   Bud Kaeding   2K         did not qualify 
146   146   Jason Paul   22J         did not qualify 
147   147   Chris Renaud   16R         did not qualify 
148   148   Donovan Barr   9 B/A         did not qualify 
149   149   Shane Hopkins   88X         did not qualify 
150   150   Kenneth Mahoney   6K         did not qualify 
151   151   Jake Morgan   24JR         did not qualify 
152   152   Alex Smith   5A         did not qualify 
153   153   Brandon Buhler   17B         did not qualify 
154   154   Travis Degaton   14X         did not qualify 
155   155   Brad Sweet   21S         did not qualify 
156   156   Megan Fitch   14         did not qualify 
157   157   Eric Davis   44D         did not qualify 
158   158   David Prickett   45         did not qualify 
159   159   Robert Smith   2G         did not qualify 
160   160   Jesse Colwell   86J         did not qualify 
161   161   Dwayne Carter   12G         did not qualify 
162   162   Richard DeFrancisa   17DB         did not qualify 
163   163   Kevin Lovell   81L         did not qualify 
164   164   Christopher Smith   10G         did not qualify 


Notes: Logan Seavey was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:29:04
Average Speed: 22.04 MPH
Pole Speed: 10.635 seconds