Home

Ohio Sprint Speedweek

All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
June 20, 2015
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Greg Wilson   W20      30   5,250   running  17 
 3   Steve Kinser   11   Tony Stewart   J&J/Kistler  30   2,500   running 
 4   Sheldon Haudenschild   93      30   1,950   running 
 6   Bryan Clauson   17W   Matt Wood    30   1,400   running 
 15   Tim Shaffer   45      30   1,500   running 
 17   Cody Darrah   89      30   1,450   running 
 18   James McFadden   3G      30   1,150   running 
 1   Danny Holtgraver   59      30   1,350   running  13 
 2   Kasey Kahne   49K   Kasey Kahne    30   1,050   running 
10   23   Chad Kemenah   10H      30   950   running 
11   8   Danny Dietrich   48   Gary Kauffman   Maxim/Don Ott  30   800   running 
12   22   Jamie Veal   35AU      30   600   running 
13   9   Roger Crockett   70      30   520   running 
14   11   Paul May   71M     J&J  30   500   running 
15   21   Parker Price-Miller   9P      30   750   running 
16   14   Ryan Ruhl   16X      30   500   running 
17   12   Cole Duncan   49      30   500   running 
18   10   Stuart Brubaker   16       500   running 
19   24   Josh Baughman   17      29   400   running 
20   26   Caleb Helms   40      29   350   running 
21   16   Gary Taylor   1ST      29   400   running 
22   7   Dale Blaney   1   Janet Holbrook    23   650   did not finish 
23   13   Dustin Daggett   2M   Phil Mott    22   400   did not finish 
24   20   Ryan Smith   94      13   650   did not finish 
25   19   Cale Thomas   91       400   did not finish 
26   25   Jac Haudenschild   16M   Danny Mumaw     400   did not finish 
27   27   Travis Philo   5T       200   did not qualify 
28   28   D.J. Foos   21       100   did not qualify 
29   29   Danny Reidy   5AU       100   did not qualify 
30   30   Brady Bacon   99       100   did not qualify 
31   31   Caleb Griffith   33M       100   did not qualify 
32   32   Brad Loyet   O5       100   did not qualify 
33   33   Chris Andrews   19       100   did not qualify 
34   34   Andrew Palker   57X       200   did not qualify 
35   35   Lee Jacobs   81       100   did not qualify 
36   36   Ron Blair   35R     Gaerte   100   did not qualify 
37   37   Danny Smith   4       200   did not qualify 
38   38   Randy Hannagan   11N       100   did not qualify 
39   39   Taylor Ferns   55F   Jim Ferns     100   did not qualify 
40   40   Rob Chaney   9X       100   did not qualify 
41   41   Mitch Harble   15H       100   did not qualify 


Notes: Dale Blaney was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 13.733 seconds