Home

Ohio Sprint Speedweek

All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Attica Raceway Park, Attica, OH
June 19, 2015
40 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 13.333 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Dale Blaney   1   Janet Holbrook   GF1/Kistler  40   5,250   running  40 
 4   Byron Reed   5      40   2,500   running 
 20   Sheldon Haudenschild   93   Jac Haudenschild   XXX/Fisher  40   1,950   running 
 1   Parker Price-Miller   9P   Kami Ronk   XXX  40   1,650   running 
 3   Kasey Kahne   49   Kasey Kahne   GF1/Cappetta  40   1,250   running 
 8   Cap Henry   53   Marilyn Genzman   J&J  40   1,200   running 
 6   Jamie Veal   35AU   Bernie Stuebgen   Maxim/Kistler  40   1,150   running 
 10   Brady Bacon   99      40   1,100   running 
 7   Greg Wilson   W20   Greg Wilson   Kistler  40   1,300   running 
10   5   Caleb Helms   40   Shane Helms   J&J/Kistler  40   1,250   running 
11   9   Travis Philo   5T   James Philo    40   900   running 
12   15   Gary Taylor   1ST     Schnee/Kistler  40   600   running 
13   23   Cody Darrah   89   Joe Darrah   GF1/Cappetta  40   770   running 
14   21   Kenny Jacobs   6H   Tim Hunter   J&J  40   500   running 
15   14   Stuart Brubaker   16   Sharon Burmeister    40   500   running 
16   22   D.J. Foos   21     Kistler  40   500   running 
17   25   Chad Kemenah   10H   Tim Hunter   J&J/Kistler  40   400   running 
18   26   Ryan Smith   94   Rob Warko   XXX/HP  40   400   running 
19   18   Josh Baughman   17      40   400   running 
20   16   Cale Thomas   91     J&J  39   400    
21   17   Jody Keegan   60      37   400    
22   24   Cole Duncan   22   Rodney Duncan    35   400    
23   13   Caleb Griffith   33M   Ray Marshall    26   400    
24   19   Lee Jacobs   81     J&J  19   400    
25   11   Rob Chaney   9X   Stan Cortad    18   400    
26   12   Chris Andrews   19   Mintz   GF1/Kistler  17   400    
27   27   Max Stambaugh   6M       100   did not qualify 
28   28   Roger Crockett   70     J&J   100   did not qualify 
29   29   Danny Holtgraver   59   Tom Leidig   Maxim/Kistler   350   did not qualify 
30   30   Brian Lay   45L   Murlen Lay     100   did not qualify 
31   31   Danny Reidy   5AU   Bernie Stuebgen     100   did not qualify 
32   32   Bryan Clauson   17W   Matt Wood   ART   100   did not qualify 
33   33   Mitch Harble   15H     XXX/Kistler   100   did not qualify 
34   34   Randy Hannagan   11N   Ed Neumeister     100   did not qualify 
35   35   Nate Dussel   40DD   Al Davis     100   did not qualify 
36   36   Ryan Ruhl   16X     J&J   100   did not qualify 
37   37   Brad Loyet   O5   Joe Loyet   Maxim/J&D   100   did not qualify 
38   38   Andrew Palker   57X     J&J/Kistler   200   did not qualify 
39   39   Bryan Nuckles   59N       100   did not qualify 
40   40   Duane Zablocki   9Z       100   did not qualify 
41   41   Jimmy Colvin   9C       50   did not qualify 
42   42   T.J. Michael   8M       50   did not qualify 
43   43   Tyler Gunn   68G     J&J   50   did not qualify 
44   44   Jordan Ryan   9       50   did not qualify 
45   45   Sean Zemunik   27Z       50   did not qualify 
46   46   Brad Lamberson   71H       50   did not qualify 
47   47   Caleb Armstrong   7C     Maxim   50   did not qualify 
48   48   Todd Kane   78       50   did not qualify 
49   49   James McFadden   3G   Joe Gaerte   Cool/Gaerte   50   did not qualify 
50   50   Tim Shaffer   45   Bryan Grove   J&J/Gressman   300   did not qualify 
51   51   Danny Mumaw   16M         did not qualify 
52   52   Danny Smith   4   Jeff Schrader   Maxim/J&D   100   did not qualify 
53   53   Taylor Ferns   55F   Jim Ferns       did not qualify 
54   54   Ken Mackey   25M         did not qualify 
55   55   Bruce White   96AU         did not qualify 
56   56   Jared Horstman   38         did not qualify 
57   57   Kevin Shelbo   8         did not qualify 
58   58   Dean Jacobs   97   Joe Seeling   J&J/Kistler     did not qualify 


Notes: Cap Henry was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 12.732 seconds