Home

9th Knoxville Late Model Nationals

Lucas Oil Late Model race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
September 29, 2012
100 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 50 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Steve Francis   15     Barry Wright  100   40,000   running  30 
 4   Brady Smith   2s     Bloomquist     20,000     58 
 7   Brian Birkhofer   15B     Mars-Birkhofer     10,000    
 1   Scott Bloomquist   0     Bloomquist     8,750     11 
 2   Jimmy Owens   20J     Bloomquist     7,500    
 6   Mike Marlar   5B     Rocket     7,000    
 29   Don O'Neal   71     MasterSbilt     6,600    
 9   Billy Moyer   21     Victory Circle     6,000    
 28   Chad Simpson   25s     MasterSbilt     5,600    
10   15   Jonathan Davenport   15D     Barry Wright     5,000    
11   21   Will Vaught   1V     Warrior     4,500    
12   25   Dennis Erb Jr.   28     Bloomquist     4,100    
13   31   John Blankenship   23     Rocket     1,500    
14   19   John Anderson   2     MasterSbilt     3,400    
15   10   Kent Robinson   7R     MasterSbilt     3,300    
16   23   Bub McCool   57J     Barry Wright     3,200    
17   26   Donnie Moran   99     MasterSbilt     3,200    
18   11   Tyler Reddick   11T     Bloomquist     3,000    
19   33   Jared Landers   5L     Barry Wright     400    
20   32   Ryan Unzicker   24     Rocket     800    
21   20   Frank Heckenast Jr.   99JR     Rocket     2,700    
22   27   Tim McCreadie   39     Warrior     2,700    
23   18   Jason Feger   25     Pierce     2,500    
24   14   Terry Phillips   75     Bloomquist     2,500    
25   12   Morgan Bagley   14m     Rocket     2,500    
26   8   Shannon Babb   18     Victory Circle     2,500    
27   34   Eric Wells   18E     Bloomquist     2,600    
28   22   Earl Pearson Jr.   44     Longhorn     2,500    
29   16   Jimmy Mars   28M     Mars-Birkhofer     2,500    
30   13   Denny Eckrich   50     Barry Wright     2,500    
31   24   Terry Casey   42     MasterSbilt     2,500    
32   17   Mark Burgtorf   15R     Mach I     2,500    
33   3   Brian Shirley   3s     Pierce     2,500    
34   30   Austin Hubbard   11       100   did not start 
35   35   Klint Byars   5       500   did not qualify 
36   36   Chris Simpson   32s       600   did not qualify 
37   37   Matt Furman   51       500   did not qualify 
38   38   Tim Lance   48       600   did not qualify 
39   39   Bobby Pierce   32       500   did not qualify 
40   40   Tim Isenberg   9T       500   did not qualify 
41   41   Ray Guss Jr.   58       400   did not qualify 
42   42   Billy Moyer Jr.   21JR       400   did not qualify 
43   43   Rich Bell   21B       400   did not qualify 
44   44   Mike Fryer   5m       400   did not qualify 
45   45   Tyler Bruening   16       500   did not qualify 
46   46   Jesse Stovall   6       400   did not qualify 
47   47   Jason Rauen   98       400   did not qualify 
48   48   J.R. Hotovy   13       400   did not qualify 
49   49   Dave Eckrich   58E       400   did not qualify 
50   50   Rob Moss   1m       400   did not qualify 
51   51   Mike Spatola   89       400   did not qualify 
52   52   Andy Eckrich   56E       400   did not qualify 
53   53   Chase Junghans   18J       400   did not qualify 
54   54   Jeff Larson   36       400   did not qualify 
55   55   Jake Meier   20       400   did not qualify 
56   56   Ray Moore   93M       400   did not qualify 
57   57   Rick Wendling   78       400   did not qualify 
58   58   Brian Diede   1QT       400   did not qualify 
59   59   John Duty   5D       400   did not qualify 
60   60   Chad Chenoweth   7       400   did not qualify 
61   61   John Mason   72       400   did not qualify 
62   62   Alonzo Grosse   44zo       400   did not qualify 
63   63   Curt Schroeder   15c       400   did not qualify 
64   64   Kevin Sather   3       400   did not qualify 
65   65   Charlie McKenna   22M       400   did not qualify 
66   66   Jason Utter   31       400   did not qualify 
67   67   Darrel DeFrance   99D       400   did not qualify 
68   68   Skip Frey   3x       400   did not qualify 
69   69   Steve Lance Jr.   25L       400   did not qualify 
70   70   Lance Matthees   90         did not qualify 
71   71   Duane Treadwell   55         did not qualify 
72   72   Mike Wallace   56w         did not qualify 
73   73   Junior Coover   10         did not qualify 
74   74   Chris Spieker   56         did not qualify 
75   75   Scott Lewis   19L         did not qualify 
76   76   Jay Johnson   93         did not qualify 
77   77   Walker Arthur   87         did not qualify 
78   78   Nick Marolf   33M         did not qualify 
79   79   Jill George   22G         did not qualify 
80   80   Paul Glendenning   33         did not qualify 
81   81   Dustin Walker   14w         did not qualify