Home

7th Knoxville Late Model Nationals

Late Model race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
October 2, 2010
100 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 50 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Billy Moyer   21     Victory Circle  100   40,000   running  88 
 11   Josh Richards   1     Rocket     20,000    
 8   Darrell Lanigan   29     Rocket     10,000    
 6   Steve Francis   15     Rocket     8,750    
 22   Will Vaught   1V     Warrior     7,500    
 21   Shannon Babb   18     Rocket     7,000    
 25   Jimmy Mars   28M     Mars-Birkhofer     6,700    
 5   Tim McCreadie   39T     Rocket     6,000    
 10   Brady Smith   2     Bloomquist     5,500    
10   7   Austin Hubbard   19     Rocket     5,000    
11   15   Jimmy Owens   20     Bloomquist     4,500    
12   13   Kelly Boen   O7     Rocket     4,000    
13   17   Chad Simpson   25     MasterSbilt     3,500    
14   3   Earl Pearson Jr.   44     Longhorn     3,400    
15   23   Rick Eckert   24     Bloomquist     3,300    
16   9   Matt Miller   7     MasterSbilt     3,200    
17   16   Brian Shirley   3s     Pierce     3,100    
18   14   Dan Schlieper   s9     Bloomquist     3,000    
19   1   Scott Bloomquist   0     Bloomquist     2,900     11 
20   26   Brad Neat   41     Longhorn     3,000    
21   31   Ryan Newman   39     Rocket     700    
22   27   Jack Sullivan   1s     GRT     2,800    
23   20   Denny Eckrich   50     Barry Wright     2,500    
24   28   Jason Rauen   98     Victory Circle     2,700    
25   24   Jason Utter   31     MasterSbilt     2,500    
26   30   Chris Simpson   32     MasterSbilt     2,700    
27   18   Darren Miller   32D     Victory Circle     2,500    
28   4   Brian Birkhofer   15B     Mars-Birkhofer     2,500    
29   29   Rob Moss   1m     Swartz     2,700    
30   12   Bub McCool   57J     Victory Circle     2,500    
31   19   Scott James   83     Rocket     2,500    
32   32   Mark Burgtorf   7B       500   did not qualify 
33   33   Andy Eckrich   56       500   did not qualify 
34   34   Jeremiah Hurst   29H       500   did not qualify 
35   35   John Blankenship   23       500   did not qualify 
36   36   Nick Marolf   33       500   did not qualify 
37   37   John Duty   5       600   did not qualify 
38   38   Chris Spieker   56x       500   did not qualify 
39   39   Rich Bell   21B       400   did not qualify 
40   40   Jake Meier   20x       400   did not qualify 
41   41   Jeff Guengerich   15R       400   did not qualify 
42   42   Boone McLaughlin   14       400   did not qualify 
43   43   Mike Fryer   5m       500   did not qualify 
44   44   Joel Callahan   40       500   did not qualify 
45   45   Kerry Hansen   25H       500   did not qualify 
46   46   Darrel DeFrance   99D       500   did not qualify 
47   47   Ed Kirchoff   E5K       400   did not qualify 
48   48   Rickey Frankel   33F       100   did not qualify 
49   49   John Vandenberg   18m         did not qualify 
50   50   John Anderson   2A         did not qualify 
51   51   Mike Wallace   8       400   did not qualify 
52   52   Chad Chenoweth   7c       400   did not qualify 
53   53   Junior Coover   10       400   did not qualify 
54   54   Alonzo Grosse   44ZO       400   did not qualify