Home

Late Model Nationals Preliminary

Late Model race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
October 1, 2010
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 6   Billy Moyer   21      25   7,000   running 
 3   Kelly Boen   O7         4,000    
 1   Josh Richards   1         3,000     19 
 5   Darrell Lanigan   29         2,000    
 15   Tim McCreadie   39T         1,500    
 8   Brian Birkhofer   15B         1,000    
 4   Dan Schlieper   s9         900    
 7   Steve Francis   15         800    
 9   Darren Miller   32D         700    
10   22   Austin Hubbard   19         700    
11   10   Scott James   83         580    
12   3   Chad Simpson   25         560    
13   12   Denny Eckrich   50         540    
14   14   Jimmy Mars   28M         520    
15   21   Jimmy Owens   20         600    
16   23   Shannon Babb   18         590    
17   2   Will Vaught   1V         480    
18   11   Jason Utter   31         470    
19   19   Nick Marolf   33         460    
20   24   Rick Eckert   24         550    
21   20   Rich Bell   21B         440    
22   16   Mark Burgtorf   7B         430    
23   17   Chris Spieker   56x         410    
24   18   Scott Bloomquist   0         400    
25   25   Earl Pearson Jr.   44       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Bub McCool   57J       200   did not qualify 
27   27   Rob Moss   1m       200   did not qualify 
28   28   Jack Sullivan   1s       300   did not qualify 
29   29   Matt Miller   7       200   did not qualify 
30   30   Brad Neat   41       200   did not qualify 
31   31   Jason Rauen   98       300   did not qualify 
32   32   Chris Simpson   32       200   did not qualify 
33   33   Jake Meier   20x       200   did not qualify 
34   34   Rickey Frankel   33F       300   did not qualify 
35   35   John Blankenship   23       200   did not qualify 
36   36   Joel Callahan   40       200   did not qualify 
37   37   Andy Eckrich   56       300   did not qualify 
38   38   Jeff Guengerich   15R       200   did not qualify 
39   39   Kerry Hansen   25H       200   did not qualify 
40   40   Ed Kirchoff   OO       200   did not qualify 
41   41   Mike Fryer   5m       200   did not qualify 
42   42   John Vandenberg   18m       200   did not qualify 
43   43   Chad Chenoweth
 Jeremiah Hurst 
 29H       200   did not qualify 
43   43   Chad Chenoweth
 Jeremiah Hurst 
 7c       100   did not qualify 
44   44   John Duty
 Boone McLaughlin 
 14       200   did not qualify 
44   44   John Duty
 Boone McLaughlin 
 5       100   did not qualify 
45   45   Alonzo Grosse   44ZO       100   did not qualify 
46   46   Junior Coover   10       100   did not qualify 
47   47   Darrel DeFrance   99D       100   did not qualify 
50   50   Mike Wallace   8       100   did not qualify 
51   51   Jay Johnson   93       100   did not qualify 
52   52   Brady Smith   2         did not qualify 
53   53   Jill George   22         did not qualify 


Notes: Brian Birkhofer was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 18.079 seconds