Home

Knoxville 360 Nationals Preliminary

ASCS 360 Sprint Car race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
August 6, 2010
20 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 5   Shane Stewart   57      20   3,030   running 
 4   Johnny Herrera   45x         2,030     19 
 3   Randy Hannagan   22D         1,530    
 21   Sammy Swindell   1s         1,100    
 15   Brooke Tatnell   14T         930    
 19   Davey Heskin   56         830    
 1   Bud Kaeding   1x         730    
 6   Danny Wood   94         630    
 9   Cale Conley   3c         530    
10   7   Darren Long   3G         480    
11   13   Ryan Roberts   18R         455    
12   20   Rager Phillips   10V         430    
13   10   Jon Agan   4         405    
14   24   Gary Wright   9x         430    
15   23   Jack Dover   53         405    
16   18   Josh Higday   2         330    
17   11   Robby Wolfgang   7K         305    
18   2   Gregg Bakker   11x         280    
19   14   Tim Crawley   88         255    
20   16   Mitch Olson   98m         230    
21   22   Jake Peters   57x         280    
22   17   Jacob Ossenfort   99J         230    
23   12   Dylan Peterson   25         230    
24   8   Clint Garner   40         230    
25   25   Don Young   7       250   did not qualify 
26   26   Jessie Giannetto   10       225   did not qualify 
27   27   Tony Shilling   47T       200   did not qualify 
28   28   Austin Alumbaugh   33A       175   did not qualify 
29   29   Jamie Ball   5J     B   150   did not qualify 
30   30   Zach Zimmerly   94z       165   did not qualify 
31   31   Lou Kennedy   21K       160   did not qualify 
32   32   Kyle Sager   20s       155   did not qualify 
33   33   Austin Wheatley   44w       150   did not qualify 
34   34   Dustin Morgan   93       125   did not qualify 
35   35   Nate Mosher   22N       140   did not qualify 
36   36   Chad Heimbaugh   O4       135   did not qualify 
37   37   John Gaston   22J       130   did not qualify 
38   38   Dennis Moore Jr.   D12       125   did not qualify 
39   39   Dave Glennon   5       120   did not qualify 
40   40   Preston Peebles II   0c       140   did not qualify 
41   41   Chad Meyer   1w       50   did not qualify 
42   42   Bobby Mincer   14s       75   did not qualify 
43   43   Kevin Ingle   2K       150   did not qualify 
44   44   Mike Hess   18H       90   did not qualify 
45   45   Jim Moughan Jr.   1mx       130   did not qualify 
46   46   Joey Moughan   8H       120   did not qualify 
47   47   Jon Corbin   9mx       110   did not qualify 
48   48   Joe Riedel   15       100   did not qualify 
49   49   Ricky Maiolo   24AU       95   did not qualify 
50   50   Colin Entwisle   2T       50   did not qualify 
51   51   Brian Parker   9*       50   did not qualify 
52   52   Alan Ambers   93A       50   did not qualify 
53   53   Taylor Milton   91x       90   did not qualify 


Notes: Chad Meyer was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 16.681 seconds