Home

Knoxville Nationals Preliminary

410 Sprint Car race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
August 12, 2009
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Tim Shaffer   83x      25   12,090   running 
 1   Jason Johnson   41         10,100     18 
 8   Sam Hafertepe   15H         7,090    
 9   Chad Kemenah   63         6,090    
 3   Lucas Wolfe   5w         5,125    
 2   Danny Smith   4         4,100    
 21   Donny Schatz   15   Tony Stewart       3,760    
 6   Greg Wilson   W20         2,590    
 19   Jack Dover   53         2,150    
10   11   Calvin Landis   70         1,900    
11   10   Skip Jackson   2         1,625    
12   24   Shane Stewart   57         1,650    
13   5   Johnny Herrera   2w         1,400    
14   23   Jonathan Allard   0         1,510    
15   13   Justin Henderson   G1         1,350    
16   16   Brandon Wimmer   7TW         1,275    
17   12   Daron Clayton   92         1,250    
18   22   Paul McMahan   71x         1,330    
19   15   Garry Brazier   1AU         1,150    
20   20   Matthew Reed   V92         1,090    
21   7   Craig Dollansky   19E   Kasey Kahne       1,100    
22   17   Austin McCarl   17A         1,125    
23   18   John Lambertz   12L         1,100    
24   14   Greg Hall   4WA         1,125    
25   25   Jason Meyers   14       680   did not qualify 
26   26   Mark Dobmeier   13       630   did not qualify 
27   27   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L       570   did not qualify 
28   28   Danny Lasoski   6       535   did not qualify 
29   29   Daryn Pittman   17       500   did not qualify 
30   30   Don Droud Jr.   47       495   did not qualify 
31   31   Brad Sweet   91   Kasey Kahne     480   did not qualify 
32   32   Jason Sides   7s       445   did not qualify 
33   33   Lee Sowell   51s       410   did not qualify 
34   34   Cale Conley   3c       525   did not qualify 
35   35   Bill Balog   17B       350   did not qualify 
36   36   Sammy Swindell   10s       345   did not qualify 
37   37   Erin Crocker   59       460   did not qualify 
38   38   Rob Chaney   7KX       300   did not qualify 
39   39   Ty Bartz   46       310   did not qualify 
40   40   Brian Ellenberger   22N       275   did not qualify 
41   41   Randy Hannagan   1x       280   did not qualify 
42   42   Josh Schneiderman   49       260   did not qualify 
43   43   Chris Schmelzle   57c       300   did not qualify 
44   44   Kevin Ingle   2K       250   did not qualify 
45   45   Cody Darrah   89       1,050   did not qualify 
46   46   Davey Heskin   56       50   did not qualify 
47   47   Marlon Jones   9m         did not qualify 
48   48   John Vandenberg   K9         did not qualify 
49   49   Justin Berg   67x       50   did not qualify 
50   50   Seth Brahmer   13v         did not qualify 


Notes: Cody Darrah was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 14.547 seconds