Home

Knoxville 360 Nationals Preliminary

360 Sprint Car race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
August 1, 2008
20 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 10 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Wayne Johnson   94      20   2,020   running 
 8   Gary Wright   9w         1,520    
 3   Jessie Giannetto   D1         1,020     11 
 7   Brooke Tatnell   91s         920    
 5   Jesse Hockett   75J         820    
 2   Roger Crockett   7N         720    
 11   Kenny Adams   4A         620    
 6   Gregg Bakker   11x         520    
 13   Brian Brown   21         470    
10   12   Clint Garner   40         445    
11   15   Tim Crawley   88         420    
12   9   Garry Lee Maier   11xx         395    
13   14   Don Droud Jr.   27         370    
14   1   Jack Dover   53D         345    
15   22   Justin Henderson   5         390    
16   10   Matt Moro   2m         295    
17   21   Nick Smith   15s         340    
18   20   Dustin Daggett   2mx         245    
19   17   Jared Ridge   12J         220    
20   19   Pete Crall   1         220    
21   23   Chad Meyer   7m         290    
22   18   Matt Covington   95         220    
23   16   Ron Blair   35         220    
24   24   Brad Bowden   15B         290    
25   25   Joe Wood Jr.   O3       190   did not qualify 
26   26   Eric Baldaccini   B4       165   did not qualify 
27   27   Trey Robb   1s       160   did not qualify 
28   28   Brett Mather   54       155   did not qualify 
29   29   Natalie Sather   94s       150   did not qualify 
30   30   A.J. Selenke   43       145   did not qualify 
31   31   Eric Lutz   5L       140   did not qualify 
32   32   J.D. Johnson   98       135   did not qualify 
33   33   Ryan Roberts   18       130   did not qualify 
34   34   David Hall   51       125   did not qualify 
35   35   Shawn Van Wyhe   99       145   did not qualify 
36   36   Lee Jacobs   86       115   did not qualify 
37   37   Ryan Anderson   71R       110   did not qualify 
38   38   Steven Lines   23       105   did not qualify 
39   39   Josh Higday   24       100   did not qualify 
40   40   Chad Corken   11       120   did not qualify 
41   41   Nate van Haaften   3       90   did not qualify 
42   42   Ben Gregg   22B       90   did not qualify 
43   43   R.J. Johnson   71       140   did not qualify 
44   44   Josh Padellford   34       130   did not qualify 
45   45   Luke Hall   34H       120   did not qualify 
46   46   Dave Glennon   5x       70   did not qualify 
47   47   Troy Little   20AU       60   did not qualify 
48   48   Butch Hanssen   8K       90   did not qualify 
49   49   Samantha Taylor   17       85   did not qualify 
50   50   Tyler Thompson   48       40   did not qualify 
51   51   Jack Potter   15       75   did not qualify 
52   52   Curtis Evans   1P       30   did not qualify 
53   53   Alan Zoutte   33       25   did not qualify 
54   54   Rod Richards   12       65   did not qualify 
55   55   Bryn Gohn   4B       25   did not qualify 
56   56   Brian Parker   9*       25   did not qualify 
57   57   Travis Porter   31P       25   did not qualify 
58   58   Kathryne Minter   13       25   did not qualify 
59   59   Ken Walker   2w       25   did not qualify 
60   60   Luke Dollansky   2       25   did not qualify 
61   61   Darren Long   7L       65   did not qualify 


Notes: Gary Wright was the fast qualifier.
Pole Speed: 16.656 seconds