Home

43rd Knoxville Nationals

World of Outlaws Sprint Car race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
August 16, 2003
30 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 15 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Danny Lasoski   20   Tony Stewart    30   125,000   running  23 
 1   Donny Schatz   15   Schatz    30   62,500   running 
 5   Kenny Jacobs   70   Grove    30   32,500   running 
 8   Sammy Swindell   1   Dennis Roth    30   22,500   running 
 2   Greg Hodnett   12   Apple Motorsports    30   15,000   running 
 10   Steve Kinser   11   Steve Kinser    30   12,000   running 
 6   Shane Stewart   4M   Chilcutt    30   10,000   running 
 3   Paul McMahan   11H   Helm    30   9,000   running 
 17   Jason Meyers   7   Karavan Motorsports    30   8,500   running 
10   13   Stevie Smith   19   Smith    30   8,250   running 
11   12   Tim Shaffer   83   Dennis Roth       8,000    
12   11   Joey Saldana   17   Saldana       7,750    
13   15   Terry McCarl   24   McCarl       7,500    
14   21   Chad Kemenah   15K   Harble       8,250    
15   7   Daryn Pittman   21   Sher-Don Motorsports       7,000    
16   16   Mark Kinser   5M   Kinser       6,750    
17   9   Kerry Madsen   82   Madsen       6,500    
18   24   Jeff Shepard   92   Ashworth       7,250    
19   23   Lance Dewease   77   Hamilton       7,000    
20   19   Wayne Johnson   12X   Veilhauer       5,900    
21   22   Kraig Kinser   11K   Kinser       6,800    
22   14   Erin Crocker   18   Mike Woodring       5,700    
23   18   Ed Lynch Jr.   2L   Lynch       5,600    
24   20   Brooke Tatnell   66   Grandstaff       5,500    
25   25   Jeremy Campbell   10C   Campbell     5,000   did not qualify 
26   26   Jaymie Moyle   10   Vanderecken     4,000   did not qualify 
27   27   Jeff Mitrisin   5J   Mitrisin     3,000   did not qualify 
28   28   Tim Kaeding   7T   Cowen     3,300   did not qualify 
29   29   Kasey Kahne   83JR   Dennis Roth     2,000   did not qualify 
30   30   Brian Paulus   28   P&P Motorsport     2,550   did not qualify 
31   31   Calvin Landis   70   Landis     1,500   did not qualify 
32   32   Jason Sides   7S   Sides Motorsports     1,400   did not qualify 
33   33   Travis Cram   92C   Cram     1,300   did not qualify 
34   34   Lynton Jeffrey   4K   Jeffrey     1,200   did not qualify 
35   35   Jesse Hockett   75J   VKSS Racing     1,100   did not qualify 
36   36   Tyler Walker   35   C&W Motorsports     1,000   did not qualify 
37   37   Jac Haudenschild   4H   Woodward     900   did not qualify 
38   38   Don Droud Jr.   7X   Kearney     800   did not qualify 
39   39   Kevin Frey   2K   Kevlar Racing     750   did not qualify 
40   40   Eric Vanderploeg   57A   Vanderploeg     700   did not qualify 
41   41   Josh Higday   24H   Higday     650   did not qualify 
42   42   Skip Jackson   21X   JTR Racing     600   did not qualify 
43   43   Jason Johnson   22   Harrison     1,400   did not qualify 
44   44   Ricky Logan   17G   Gifford     1,300   did not qualify 
45   45   Clint Garner   55   Vermeer     1,200   did not qualify 
46   46   Johnny Herrera   5   Forbrook     1,100   did not qualify 
47   47   Mike Reinke   02x   Cowman     1,000   did not qualify 
48   48   Randy Hannagan   1X   TH Racing     900   did not qualify 
49   49   Fred Rahmer   88   Harz     800   did not qualify 
50   50   Kelly Kinser   4KK   Kinser     750   did not qualify 
51   51   Dean Jacobs   29J   Pullins     700   did not qualify 
52   52   Danny Smith   4D   Smith     650   did not qualify 
53   53   Jonathan Allard   35W   Wright     1,225   did not qualify 
54   54   Jerrod Hull   50   Dereau     1,200   did not qualify 
55   55   John Vandenberg   V10   Vandenberg     575   did not qualify 
56   56   Brandon Wimmer   7TW   Two Winners Racing     550   did not qualify 
57   57   Travis Rilat   29   Threatt     525   did not qualify 
58   58   Jessie Giannetto   D1   Dago Motorsports     500   did not qualify 
59   59   Ryan Coniam   6C   Coniam     475   did not qualify 
60   60   Mike Kertscher   80K   Osborn     450   did not qualify 
61   61   Aaron Berryhill   97   Walden     1,000   did not qualify 
62   62   Bob Bennett   3B   Acme Trailers     900   did not qualify 
63   63   Manny Rockhold   02   Gould     800   did not qualify 
64   64   Todd Hepfner   28T   Hepfner     700   did not qualify 
65   65   Matt Moro   47   Sonner     600   did not qualify 
66   66   Adam West   20A   Trostle     500   did not qualify 
67   67   Jim Moughan   1MX       475   did not qualify 
68   68   Curt Trainer   36   Trainer     450   did not qualify 
69   69   Kurt Davis   6K   Fattfro Racing     825   did not qualify 
70   70   Troy Little   20AU   Little     800   did not qualify 
71   71   Jon Agan   4   Agan     375   did not qualify 
72   72   Doug Strong   43   Strong     350   did not qualify 
73   73   Toni Lutar   4X   Lutar     325   did not qualify 
74   74   Justin Henderson   R19   Carnahan     300   did not qualify 
75   75   Chuck Swenson   X   Swenson     295   did not qualify 
76   76   Jeff Johnson   11J   Phillips     690   did not qualify 
77   77   Mike Moore   69   Moore     685   did not qualify 
78   78   Brian Brown   6   Parsons     680   did not qualify 
79   79   Colin Northway   60   Northway     275   did not qualify 
80   80   Ty Bartz   75   Snapper Motorsports     270   did not qualify 
81   81   Joe Bustillos   37   Bustillos     475   did not qualify 
82   82   Seth Brahmer   13   Brahmer     450   did not qualify 
83   83   Tony Menard   12   Menard     425   did not qualify 
84   84   Rob Tvedte   1W   Woodke     400   did not qualify 
85   85   Robert Altmeyer   14   Altmeyer     375   did not qualify 
86   86   Bobby Mincer   15M   Mincer     350   did not qualify 
87   87   Robert Bell   71   Bell     325   did not qualify 
88   88   Greg Jones   35X   Jones     300   did not qualify 
89   89   Eddie Leavitt Jr.   1A   Arends     295   did not qualify 
90   90            290   did not qualify 
91   91   Bob Hildreth   55KC   Hildreth     285   did not qualify 
92   92   Steve Cushman   1   Cushman     280   did not qualify 
93   93   Mark Toews   5T   Toews     275   did not qualify 
94   94   Bruce Robenalt   98   Robenalt     270   did not qualify 
95   95   Kurt Winker   48H   Hartnell     265   did not qualify