Home

Syracuse 200

DIRTCar Super DIRT Modified race
New York State Fairgrounds, Syracuse, NY
October 12, 2014
200 laps on 1 mile dirt oval; 200 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 21   Stewart Friesen   44F   Stewart Friesen   TEO/Bedell  200   50,750   running  11 
 1   Matt Sheppard   9H   Heinke Baldwin Racing   Troyer/Bruneau  200   30,100   running  30 
 13   J.R. Heffner   74   J.R Heffner   TEO/Bedell  200   15,950   running 
 6   Duane Howard   66   H&M Motorsports   TEO/Billy the Kid  200   12,050   running 
 8   Vic Coffey   32C   Coffey-McCreadie   Bicknell/CC Performance  200   8,050   running 
 14   Ryan Godown   747   Ryan Godown   Troyer/ERD  200   4,450   running 
 19   Kenny Tremont   115   Kenny Tremont Sr.   Bicknell/Tremont  200   3,900   running 
 4   Billy Decker   91   LJL Racing   Bicknell/Kevlar  200   4,500   running 
 22   Justin Haers   3   Haers Brothers   Bicknell/Fingerlakes  200   3,500   running 
10   20   Eddie Marshall   98   Marshall Oil   TEO/Enders  200   3,250   running 
11   43   Carey Terrance   66X   Carey Terrance   TEO/Kevlar  200   4,250   running 
12   17   Dominick Buffalino   51M   Pat Michael   Bicknell/Triggs  200   2,950   running 
13   36   Jeff Heotzler   14H   Ron Roberts Jr.   TEO/Morrison  200   2,550   running 
14   32   Keith Flach   43   Keith Flach   Bicknell/Enders  200   2,350   running 
15   16   Tim Hindley   1H   Dave Phillips   TEO/JPM  200   2,550   running 
16   15   Larry Wight   99L   LJL Racing   Troyer/Kevlar  200   2,300   running 
17   18   Pat Ward   42P   LJL Racing   Bicknell/LJL  200   2,150   running 
18   37   Billy Van Ingewen   TEN      200   2,800   running  30 
19   39   Tim Fuller   74F   J&S Racing   TEO/Precision  200   2,100   running  16 
20   23   Jim Davis   41   Thomas Sanford   TEO/Morrison  200   1,900   running 
21   26   Brian Swarthout   14S   Brian Swarthout   TEO/Fingerlakes  200   1,800   running 
22   9   Donnie Corellis   57   Nick Schuman   Bicknell/Bedell  199   2,600   did not finish 
23   2   Brett Hearn   20   Madsen Motor Sports    199   7,360   running  59 
24   11   Pete Britten   21A   Peter Britten   Troyer/Bruneau  198   2,225   running 
25   40   Rex King Jr.   165   KMB   Bicknell/Precision  197   2,000   running 
26   28   Matt Billings   74M   Dean Billings   Troyer/Enders  196   1,800   running 
27   7   Rick Laubach   7   Herrmann Motorsports   TEO/Boardwick  179   3,600   did not finish 
28   10   Tim McCreadie   39   Coffey-McCreadie   Bicknell/CC Performance  178   2,200   wheel  45 
29   34   Bob McGannon   21M   McGannon Excavating   TEO/Morrison  178   1,700   mechanical 
30   24   Dave Rauscher   48T   Dave Rauscher    178   1,800   did not finish 
31   3   Jimmy Phelps   98H   Heinke Baldwin Racing   Troyer/Bruneau  155   5,500   hub 
32   12   Erick Rudolph   7z   Jacquie Payne   Bicknell/Hepp  142   2,100   did not finish 
33   38   Rich Scagliotta   8   Rich Scagliotta   Troyer/CC Performance  136   2,600   did not finish 
34   41   Mike Perrotte   35   Adirondack Auto   Bicknell/Morrison  116   1,900   mechanical 
35   29   Rob Bellinger   11   John Bellinger   Bicknell/Morrison  115   1,700   did not finish 
36   25   Ronnie Johnson   2RJ   Alton Palmer   TEO/JPM  96   1,700   mechanical 
37   30   Vinnie Vitale   56   Vince Vitale   Bicknell/Donath  74   1,700   accident 
38   27   Danny Johnson   27J   Chris Gennarelli    66   1,700   did not finish 
39   42   Jimmy Horton   5   Dieter Schmidt   Troyer/Morgantini  44   2,900   accident 
40   5   Billy Dunn   49   Number One Speed   Bicknell/Fingerlakes  39   2,500   did not finish 
41   44   Ryan Susice   3C   Jeremie Corcoran   Bicknell/Precision  37   1,900   accident 
42   35   Dave Allen   88   Dave Allen   Troyer/Morrison  17   1,600   did not finish 
43   33   Ryan Phelps   99   Ryan Phelps    12   1,600   mechanical 
44   31   Gary Tomkins   84   Gary Tomkins   Bicknell/Morrison   1,600   did not finish 
45   45   Jeff Rockefeller   816   Dave Rockefeller   Bicknell/JPM   400   did not qualify 
46   46   Tim Sears Jr.   62S   Shirley Sears   Bicknell/Morrison   400   did not qualify 
47   47   Dan Wiesner   77w   Tom Maier   Troyer/CC Performance   400   did not qualify 
48   48   Dan Vauter   85   Dan Vauter   Bicknell   400   did not qualify 
49   49   Bob Sarkisian   47     Troyer/Lombardo   400   did not qualify 
50   50   Kevin Albert   3A   Kevin Albert Sr.   Troyer/Lombardo   400   did not qualify 
51   51   Pierre Hébert   71   Pierre H?bert   Bicknell/Lessard   400   did not qualify 
52   52   Bobby Hamm Jr.   77H   Bob Hamm Jr.   Bicknell/Hamm   400   did not qualify 
53   53   Mike Turner   96   Ruth Turner   Troyer/Dunk   400   did not qualify 
54   54   Mark Forte Jr.   M40   Mark Forte Sr.   TEO/Fingerlakes   400   did not qualify 
55   55   Aaron Jacobs   16       400   did not qualify 
56   56   Greg Atkins   1NY   Greg Atkins   Bicknell/Enders   400   did not qualify 
57   57   Mario Clair   22C   Mario Clair   Bicknell/Lafrance   100   did not qualify 
58   58   Jamie Maier   31M   James Maier   Troyer/Jen-Cen   100   did not qualify 
59   59   Roy Bresnahan   02   Roy Bresnahan   Bicknell/Enders   100   did not qualify 
60   60   Willy Decker   1X   William Shea   Hig Fab/Donath   100   did not qualify 
61   61   Marcus Dinkins   17   Marcus Dinkins   TEO/Fingerlakes   100   did not qualify 
62   62   John McClelland   44   John McClelland   Troyer/Enders   100   did not qualify 
63   63   Brian Murphy   42   Brian Murphy   Dirt Wheels/Hooligan   100   did not qualify 
64   64   Al Blanchard   7A   Al Blanchard   Bicknell/New Gen   100   did not qualify 
65   65   Rick Laubach   19B   Brian Kressley   Bicknell/Morrison   100   did not qualify 
66   66   David Hebert   ONE   Equipe de Course 1   Bicknell/Fingerlakes     did not qualify 
67   67   Bobby Varin   816J   Dave Rockefeller   Bicknell/JPM     did not qualify 
68   68   Brian McDonald   151KB   Brian McDonald   Troyer/Doiron     did not qualify 
69   69   Eldon Payne   28P   Eldon Payne Jr.   TEO/Seely     did not qualify 
70   70   Ryan Forte   R40   Mark Forte Sr.   TEO/Gor-Den     did not qualify 
71   71   Brett Wright   14   James Wright   Bicknell/Donath     did not qualify 
72   72   Henry Maier   3M   James Maier   Troyer/Jen-Cen     did not qualify 
     Brian Kressley   19B   Brian Kressley   Bicknell/Morrison     time trialed car 
     Jeremie Corcoran   3C   Jeremie Corcoran   Bicknell/Precision     time trialed car 


Time of race: 03:08:43
Average Speed: 63.584 MPH
Pole Speed: 29.41 seconds
14 cautions for 44 laps