Home

Late Model Nationals Preliminary

Lucas Oil Late Model race
Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
September 25, 2014
25 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 12.5 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Jonathan Davenport   6      25   7,000   running  25 
 6   Darrell Lanigan   29      25   4,000   running 
 4   Brian Birkhofer   15B       25   3,000   running 
 5   Earl Pearson Jr.   44      25   2,000   running 
 22   Brandon Sheppard   B5       25   1,600   running 
 1   Kent Robinson   7R       25   1,000   running 
 12   Scott Bloomquist   0      25   900   running 
 8   Ed Carrier Jr.   28      25   800   running 
 10   Frank Heckenast Jr.   99JR       25   700   running 
10   24   Tim McCreadie   39      25   800   running 
11   7   Dale McDowell   17M       25   580   running 
12   21   Steve Francis   15      25   660   running 
13   13   Brady Smith   2      25   540   running 
14   16   Mike Marlar   157      25   520   running 
15   18   Rick Eckert   1      25   500   running 
16   14   A.J. Diemel   58D       25   490   running 
17   17   Will Vaught   1V       24   480   running 
18   20   Jared Landers   777      24   570   running 
19   3   John Blankenship   23      24   460   running 
20   23   Jason Rauen   98      24   550   running 
21   15   Vic Coffey   32C       24   440   running 
22   9   Brandon Overton   5X       11   430   did not finish 
23   19   Chad Simpson   25      10   510   did not finish 
24   11   Chase Junghans   18C        400   did not finish 
25   25   Wendell Wallace   1W        200   did not qualify 
26   26   Dennis Erb Jr.   28E        200   did not qualify 
27   27   Jason Papich   91P        200   did not qualify 
28   28   Jesse Stovall   OO       200   did not qualify 
29   29   Gregg Satterlee   22       200   did not qualify 
30   30   Morgan Bagley   14M        200   did not qualify 
31   31   Scott James   83       300   did not qualify 
32   32   Denny Eckrich   50       200   did not qualify 
33   33   Tim Lance   48       200   did not qualify 
34   34   Donny Schatz   15X        300   did not qualify 
35   35   Mark Dotson   85D        200   did not qualify 
36   36   Don O'Neal   5       200   did not qualify 
37   37   Mason Zeigler   25Z        200   did not qualify 
38   38   Ray Guss Jr.   58       200   did not qualify 
39   39   Terry Phillips   75       300   did not qualify 
40   40   Billy Moyer Jr.   21JR        200   did not qualify 
41   41   Ryan Gustin   19R        300   did not qualify 
42   42   Brian Shirley   81       190   did not qualify 
43   43   Chris Spieker   56       180   did not qualify 
44   44   Brian Harris   15R        170   did not qualify 
45   45   Rodney Sanders   20S        160   did not qualify 
46   46   Shannon Babb   18       250   did not qualify 
47   47   Rich Bell   21B        140   did not qualify 
48   48   Jay Johnson   93       130   did not qualify 
49   49   Jason Utter   31       120   did not qualify 
50   50   Charlie McKenna   22CC        110   did not qualify 
51   51   Jake Meier   20X        100   did not qualify 
52   52   Chris Simpson   32       200   did not qualify 
53   53   Jonathan Brauns   22B        200   did not qualify 
54   54   Dave Eckrich   58E        100   did not qualify 
55   55   Jordan Yaggy   77       100   did not qualify 
56   56   John Duty   5D        100   did not qualify 
57   57   Greg Kimmons   27       100   did not qualify 
58   58   Lyle Zanker   9       100   did not qualify 
59   59   Rob Moss   1M        150   did not qualify 
60   60   Matt Furman   51       140   did not qualify 
61   61   Justin Duty   15D        130   did not qualify 
62   62   Skip Frey   3X        120   did not qualify 
63   63   Mike Fryer   5M        110   did not qualify 
64   64   Steve Lance Jr.   25L        100   did not qualify 
65   65   Roger Brickler   82       100   did not qualify 
66   66   Todd Frank   21F        100   did not qualify 
67   67   Dustin Walker   14W        100   did not qualify 
68   68   Jimmy Owens   20       100   did not qualify 
69   69   Jimmy Mars   28M          did not qualify 
70   70   Jason Hughes   12         did not qualify 
71   71   Tyler Bruening   16         did not qualify 
72   72   Jason Feger   25F          did not qualify 
73   73   Andy Eckrich   56E          did not qualify 
74   74   Curt Schroeder   15C          did not qualify 
75   75   Billy Moyer   21         did not qualify 
76   76   Junior Coover   10         did not qualify 
77   77   Al Humphrey   6H          did not qualify 
78   78   Spencer Diercks   29X          did not qualify 
79   79   Jordan Heiman   38         did not qualify 


Notes: Dale McDowell was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:15:14
Average Speed: 49.18 MPH
Pole Speed: 17.635 seconds