Home

Dream XX

UMP Late Model race
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
June 7, 2014
100 laps on 0.5 mile dirt oval; 50 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 22   Dale McDowell   17M     Warrior  100   100,000   running  22 
 24   John Blankenship   23B     Rocket  100   20,000   running 
 5   Scott Bloomquist   0     Sweet-Bloomquist  100   10,000   running  46 
 25   Jimmy Owens   20     Club  100   6,000   running 
 2   Billy Moyer   21     Longhorn  100   5,000   running  16 
 8   Jared Landers   777     Rocket  100   4,000   running 
 3   Ed Carrier Jr.   28C     Rocket  100   3,500   running  16 
 7   Rick Eckert   1E     Rocket  100   3,000   running 
 1   Jeep Van Wormer   55     Rocket  100   2,500   running 
10   10   Chris Madden   44M     Bloomquist  100   2,475   running 
11   18   Matt Miller   3     Rocket  99   2,450   running 
12   13   Steve Francis   15     Barry Wright  100   2,425   running 
13   19   Mike Marlar   157     Rocket  99   2,400   running 
14   6   Gregg Satterlee   22S     Rocket  99   2,375   running 
15   11   Mason Zeigler   25Z     Longhorn  99   2,350   running 
16   27   Kent Robinson   7R     Club  99   2,325   running 
17   9   Jason Hughes   12     Bloomquist  99   2,300   running 
18   16   Jason Riggs   81JR     Rocket  98   2,275   running 
19   15   Randy Korte   00K     Rocket  98   2,250   running 
20   21   Jonathan Davenport   6D     Longhorn  85   2,200   did not finish 
21   4   Don O'Neal   5     Barry Wright  60   2,175   did not finish 
22   20   Brad Neat   16N     Bloomquist  53   2,150   did not finish 
23   12   Jason Feger   25F     Hustler  37   2,125   did not finish 
24   17   Chris Simpson   32     Rocket  35   2,100   did not finish 
25   26   Ryan Gustin   19R     Rocket  31   2,075   did not finish 
26   28   Shannon Babb   18     Rocket  22   2,050   did not finish 
27   23   Shane Clanton   25C     Capital  18   2,025   did not finish 
28   14   Darrell Lanigan   29     Club   2,000   did not finish 
29   29   Dennis Erb Jr.   28       1,000   did not qualify 
30   30   Tim McCreadie   39       1,000   did not qualify 
31   31   Brandon Kinzer   18K       500   did not qualify 
32   32   Jeff Babcock   1B       500   did not qualify 
33   33   A.J. Diemel   58D       400   did not qualify 
34   34   Duane Chamberlain   20C       400   did not qualify 
35   35   Chase Junghans   18J       375   did not qualify 
36   36   Morgan Bagley   14M       375   did not qualify 
37   37   Mike Benedum   25B       350   did not qualify 
38   38   Jacob Hawkins   20H       350   did not qualify 
39   39   Nick Latham   31       325   did not qualify 
40   40   Eric Wells   18W       325   did not qualify 
41   41   Curtis Roberts   9R       300   did not qualify 
42   42   Jason Hiett   1H       200   did not qualify 
43   43   Josh Adkins   19M       275   did not qualify 
44   44   Scott James   83       275   did not qualify 
45   45   Kyle Bronson   40B       250   did not qualify 
46   46   Wendell Wallace   1W       250   did not qualify 
47   47   Jimmy Mars   28M       250   did not qualify 
48   48   Jerry Bowersock   95J       250   did not qualify 
49   49   Billy Moyer Jr.   21JR       250   did not qualify 
50   50   Jay Johnson   93       250   did not qualify 
51   51   Davey Johnson   1J       250   did not qualify 
52   52   Brian Shirley   81S       250   did not qualify 
53   53   R.J. Conley   71C       250   did not qualify 
54   54   Rob Williams   11W       250   did not qualify 
55   55   Dustin Neat   6       225   did not qualify 
56   56   Ernie Cordier   4C       225   did not qualify 
57   57   Tim Sabo   98s       200   did not qualify 
58   58   Brandon Sheppard   B5       200   did not qualify 
59   59   Brian Birkhofer   15B       125   did not qualify 
60   60   Terry Phillips   75P       200   did not qualify 
61   61   Jeff Provinzino   28P       125   did not qualify 
62   62   Jon Henry   15H       200   did not qualify 
63   63   Bobby Pierce   32P       125   did not qualify 
64   64   Vic Hill   1V       200   did not qualify 
65   65   Devin Moran   99M       125   did not qualify 
66   66   Wayne Chinn   1WC       200   did not qualify 
67   67   Aaron Scott   33       200   did not qualify 
68   68   Brandon Overton   5E       125   did not qualify 
69   69   Dusty Moore   75M       125   did not qualify 
70   70   Michael Asberry   360       125   did not qualify 
71   71   Matt Irey   36       125   did not qualify 
72   72   Justin Ratliff   16R         did not qualify 
73   73   Earl Pearson Jr.   44         did not qualify 
74   74   Rusty Schlenk   11S         did not qualify 
75   75   Delmas Conley   71         did not qualify 
76   76   Brian Gray   3G         did not qualify 
77   77   Casey Noonan   1N         did not qualify 
78   78   Charles Laplant   3C         did not qualify 


Time of race: 00:40:28
Average Speed: 74.115 MPH