Home



All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car race
Fremont Speedway, Fremont, OH
June 28, 2014
50 laps on 0.333 mile dirt oval; 16.667 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 9   Dale Blaney   14K   Tony Kennedy    50   10,000   running 
 1   James McFadden   3G      50   2,500   running  41 
 5   Jamie Veal   35AU      50   1,700   running 
 4   Rob Chaney   9X      50   1,400   running 
 3   Caleb Griffith   40DD      50   1,250   running 
 17   D.J. Foos   11F      50   1,200   running 
 2   Danny Holtgraver   10H      50   1,150   running 
 7   Chad Kemenah   63      50   1,100   running 
 6   Brian Lay   45L      50   1,050   running 
10   8   Derek Hagar   70      50   1,000   running 
11   10   Cole Duncan   22      50   800   running 
12   11   Randy Hannagan   11N      50   600   running 
13   19   Greg Wilson   W20      50   520   running 
14   13   Todd Heller   14H      50   500   running 
15   12   Travis Philo   5T      50   500   running 
16   21   Lee Jacobs   81      50   500   running 
17   14   Gary Taylor   1ST      50   500   running 
18   24   Brian Smith   2      50   500   running 
19   18   Tim Shaffer   45      50   400   running 
20   15   Byron Reed   5R      49   400   running 
21   23   Chris Andrews   16      35   400   did not finish 
22   22   Bryan Sebetto   97      35   400   did not finish 
23   16   Max Stambaugh   6M      34   400   did not finish 
24   20   Shane Stewart   2   Kyle Larson    16   400   did not finish 
25   25   Andrew Palker   57X       200   did not qualify 
26   26   Broc Martin   83M       150   did not qualify 
27   27   Stevie Smith   83       120   did not qualify 
28   28   Dean Jacobs   9       100   did not qualify 
29   29   Cap Henry   53       100   did not qualify 
30   30   Duane Zablocki   9Z       100   did not qualify 
31   31   Stuart Williams   46AU       80   did not qualify 
32   32   Stuart Brubaker   35       70   did not qualify 
33   33   Brandon Wimmer   24H       60   did not qualify 
34   34   Mark Imler   40I       50   did not qualify 
35   35   Ryan Broughton   22B       50   did not qualify 
36   36   Jac Haudenschild   9W       50   did not qualify 
37   37   Nate Reeser   83X       50   did not qualify 
38   38   Ryan Davis   71AU       50   did not qualify 
39   39   Matt Merrill   39M       50   did not qualify 
40   40   Austin Wheatley   44W       50   did not qualify 
41   41   Todd Kane   78       50   did not qualify 
42   42   Paige Polyak   19P       50   did not qualify 
43   43   Jody Keegan   60K         did not qualify 
44   44   Dain Naida   07X         did not qualify 


Notes: James McFadden was the fast qualifier.
Time of race: 00:28:55
Average Speed: 34.563 MPH
Pole Speed: 12.94 seconds