Home

Aaron's 312

NASCAR Nationwide Series race
Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
May 3, 2014
117 laps on 2.66 mile paved oval; 311.22 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Elliott Sadler   11   Joe Gibbs   Toyota  117   58,020   running  40 
 8   Chris Buescher   60   Jack Roush   RK-781/Ford  117   48,925   running 
 32   Regan Smith   7   JR Motorsports   Chevrolet  117   35,675   running  20 
 13   David Ragan   98   Fred Biagi   Ford  117   26,025   running 
 1   Sam Hornish   54   Joe Gibbs   Toyota  117   35,900   running 
 38   Joe Nemechek   87   Joe Nemechek   Toyota  117   27,825   running 
 34   J.J. Yeley   28   Gregg Mixon   Dodge  117   26,625   running 
 12   Landon Cassill   01   Johnny Davis   Chevrolet  117   25,975   running 
 16   David Starr   44   Mark Smith   Toyota  117   25,350   running 
10   21   Trevor Bayne   6   Jack Roush   RK-835/Ford  117   26,475   running 
11   36   Joey Gase   52   Jimmy Means   Chevrolet  117   25,100   running 
12   19   Mike Bliss   19   Mark Smith   Toyota  117   24,975   running 
13   15   John Wes Townley   25   Tony Townley   AMS-003/Toyota  117   18,800   running 
14   29   Tommy Joe Martins   76   Craig Martins   Dodge  117   18,625   running 
15   7   Ty Dillon   3   Richard Childress   RCR-B128/Chevrolet  117   25,150   running 
16   39   Jeffrey Earnhardt   4   Johnny Davis   Chevrolet  117   24,575   running 
17   18   Eric McClure   14   Mark Smith   653/Toyota  117   24,250   running 
18   5   Dakoda Armstrong   43   Andrew Murstein   Ford  117   24,325   running 
19   37   Chase Elliott   9   JR Motorsports   Chevrolet  117   23,975   running 
20   27   Ryan Sieg   39   Rod Sieg   Chevrolet  117   24,550   running 
21   6   Ryan Blaney   22   Roger Penske   Ford  116   23,850   running 
22   31   Kasey Kahne   5   JR Motorsports   Chevrolet  111   17,520   accident 
23   33   Jeremy Clements   51   Jeremy Clements   Chevrolet  111   23,370   accident 
24   4   Ryan Reed   16   Jack Roush   RK-794/Ford  108   25,670   running  29 
25   40   Chad Boat   17   Billy Boat   Chevrolet  107   23,570   accident 
26   24   Josh Wise   40   Curtis Key   Chevrolet  91   22,920   engine 
27   17   Jamie Dick   55   Jimmy Dick   VM-007/Chevrolet  87   22,795   running 
28   26   Mike Harmon   74   Mike Harmon   Dodge  86   16,670   accident 
29   9   James Buescher   99   Robby Benton   RAB-043/Toyota  86   22,520   running 
30   20   Kyle Larson   42   Steve Turner   TMS-336/Chevrolet  78   16,595   running 
31   3   Darrell Wallace Jr.   20   Joe Gibbs   Toyota  74   22,595   running 
32   22   Robert Richardson   23   Robert Richardson Sr.   Chevrolet  63   22,170   engine 
33   10   Brian Scott   2   Richard Childress   RCR-B137/Chevrolet  61   22,135   accident  10 
34   11   Brendan Gaughan   62   Richard Childress   RCR-B138/Chevrolet  61   22,100   accident 
35   28   Dylan Kwasniewski   31   Steve Turner   TMS-337/Chevrolet  43   22,055   accident 
36   30   Bobby Gerhart Jr.   85   Bobby Gerhart   Chevrolet  31   14,730   engine 
37   35   Carl Long   93   Gregg Mixon   Dodge  14   20,695   electrical 
38   25   Jeff Green   91   Mark Smith   Toyota   14,661   vibration 
39   23   Matt DiBenedetto   46   Curtis Key   Chevrolet   14,525   vibration 
40   14   Blake Koch   10   Mark Smith   Toyota   14,425   vibration 
41   41   Chad Boat   84   Billy Boat   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
42   42   Derrike Cope   70   Derrike Cope   Chevrolet     did not qualify 
   40   Tanner Berryhill   17   Adrian Berryhill   Dodge     qualified car 


Time of race: 02:22:18
Average Speed: 131.224 MPH
Pole Speed: 51.268 seconds
7 cautions for 29 laps