Home

BigPond Grand Finale

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit, Phillip Island, Victoria, Australia
November 27, 2005
32 laps on 2.765 mile road course; 88.483 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  32     running  20 
 7   Greg Murphy   51   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
 4   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
 2   Garth Tander   16   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
 5   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
 16   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
 13   Jason Bright   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
 10   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
 9   Paul Weel   50   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore HRT 047  32     running 
10   6   Steve Ellery   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
11   24   Glenn Seton   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
12   21   Max Wilson   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
13   28   Paul Morris   67   Paul Morris   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
14   8   Paul Radisich   021   David John   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
15   3   Craig Lowndes   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
16   11   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
17   17   Jason Bargwanna   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
18   19   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
19   15   Paul Dumbrell   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
20   25   David Besnard   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
21   14   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
22   32   Steve Owen   25   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
23   26   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
24   33   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
25   20   Mark Winterbottom   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
26   12   Steven Richards   24   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
27   29   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
28   23   Lee Holdsworth   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  32     running 
29   27   Craig Baird   8   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  32     running 
30   32   Matthew White   52   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  31     running 
31   22   David Brabham   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  30     running 
32   30   Owen Kelly   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  23     did not finish 
33   18   Jamie Whincup   23   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore     did not finish 
34   34   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore     did not start 


Time of race: 00:54:41
Average Speed: 97.078 MPH
2 cautions for 2 laps