Home

Bathurst 1000

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Mount Panorama Circuit, Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
October 9, 2005
161 laps on 3.861 mile street course; 621.553 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 4   Todd Kelly
 Mark Skaife 
 2   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  161     running  81 
 7   Jason Richards
 Jamie Whincup 
 3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  161     running  12 
 16   Steve Ellery
 Adam Macrow 
 88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  161     running 
 11   Cameron McConville
 Andrew Jones 
 34   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  161     running 
 10   Russell Ingall
 Luke Youlden 
 9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  161     running 
 33   Owen Kelly
 Nathan Pretty 
 50   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore HRT 047  161     running 
 29   John Cleland
 Dale Brede 
 12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  159     running 
 19   Craig Baird
 David Besnard 
 48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  158     running 
 8   Glenn Seton
 Dean Canto 
 18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  158     running 
10   27   John Faulkner
 Alan Gurr 
 021   David John   Holden VZ Commodore  158     running 
11   30   Kayne Scott
 Mark Porter 
 45   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  158     running 
12   22   Matt Halliday
 Alain Menu 
 10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  157     running 
13   34   Marcus Marshall
 Alex Tagliani 
 8   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  155     running 
14   12   Jason Bright
 David Brabham 
 6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  152     running 
15   1   Yvan Müller
 Craig Lowndes 
 888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  151     running  18 
16   5   Rick Kelly
 Garth Tander 
 16   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  149     running 
17   32   Damian White
 José Fernández 
 52   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  148     running 
18   13   Greg Ritter
 Cameron McLean 
 5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  138     running 
19   15   Will Davison
 Steven Johnson 
 17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  133     running 
20   23   Allen Simonsen
 Alex Davison 
 7   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  129     running 
21   26   Brad Jones
 John Bowe 
 21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  125     running 
22   3   Paul Weel
 Greg Murphy 
 51   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore  144     accident  19 
23   2   Marcos Ambrose
 Warren Luff 
 1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  144     accident  31 
24   14   Matthew White
 Steve Owen 
 25   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  136     did not finish 
25   28   Phillip Scifleet
 Lee Holdsworth 
 33   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  136     did not finish 
26   31   Christian D'Agostin
 Matthew Coleman 
 11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  135     did not finish 
27   17   Jason Bargwanna
 Mark Winterbottom 
 20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  122     did not finish 
28   25   Tony D'Alberto
 Fabian Coulthard 
 23   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  108     did not finish 
29   24   Anthony Tratt
 Tony Evangelou 
 75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  92     did not finish 
30   21   Mark Noske
 Tim Leahey 
 15   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  32     did not finish 
31   18   Max Wilson
 Tony Longhurst 
 44   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  32     did not finish 
32   6   Paul Dumbrell
 Steven Richards 
 24   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  28     did not finish 
33   20   Paul Radisich
 Paul Morris 
 67   Paul Morris   Holden VZ Commodore  26     did not finish 
34   9   James Courtney
 Jim Richards 
 22   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore     did not finish 


Time of race: 06:37:17
Average Speed: 93.871 MPH
Pole Speed: 128.599 seconds
8 cautions for 17 laps