Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Hidden Valley Raceway, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
July 3, 2005
48 laps on 1.783 mile road course; 85.6 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running  29 
 2   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
 5   Garth Tander   16   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
 14   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
 9   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
 25   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running  15 
 8   Glenn Seton   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
 6   Paul Radisich   021   David John   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
 33   Jason Bright   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
10   10   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
11   12   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
12   22   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  48     running 
13   28   Steve Ellery   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
14   15   Jamie Whincup   23   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
15   30   Paul Dumbrell   24   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  48     running 
16   13   Greg Murphy   51   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
17   23   Alex Davison   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
18   7   Paul Morris   67   Paul Morris   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
19   20   Steve Owen   25   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
20   27   Craig Baird   8   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
21   32   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  48     running 
22   21   Matthew White   52   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
23   11   Greg Ritter   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
24   34   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  48     running 
25   29   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  48     running 
26   26   Paul Weel   50   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore HRT 047  48     running 
27   24   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  47     running 
28   4   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  47     running 
29   31   David Besnard   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  47     running 
30   17   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  47     running 
31   18   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  47     running 
32   3   Craig Lowndes   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  43     running 
33   16   Max Wilson   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  41     running 
34   19   Andrew Jones   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  39     did not finish 


Time of race: 01:00:27
Average Speed: 84.947 MPH
1 caution for 3 laps