Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
May 29, 2005
36 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 87.912 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Craig Lowndes   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running  22 
 1   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  36     running 
 4   Greg Murphy   51   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
 6   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
 3   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 5   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 7   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
 12   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 13   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
10   9   Garth Tander   16   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
11   14   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
12   10   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
13   15   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
14   31   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
15   24   Jamie Whincup   23   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
16   26   Max Wilson   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
17   21   Craig Baird   8   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
18   32   Paul Radisich   021   David John   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
19   22   Matthew White   52   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
20   34   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
21   17   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
22   19   Steve Owen   25   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
23   33   Jason Bright   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
24   30   David Besnard   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
25   29   Alex Davison   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  35     running 
26   27   Paul Weel   50   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore HRT 047  35     running 
27   20   Glenn Seton   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
28   8   Steve Ellery   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  34     running 
29   25   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  35     did not finish 
30   23   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  35     did not finish 
31   28   Andrew Jones   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  35     running 
32   11   Paul Morris   67   Paul Morris   Holden VZ Commodore  19     did not finish 
33   18   Greg Ritter   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  12     did not finish 
34   16   Paul Dumbrell   24   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 


Time of race: 01:01:46
Average Speed: 85.388 MPH
2 cautions for 6 laps