Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
May 29, 2005
36 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 87.912 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 3   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  36     running  17 
 1   Craig Lowndes   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running  15 
 4   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
 7   Greg Murphy   51   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
 6   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 8   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
 2   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
 12   Steve Ellery   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
 5   Garth Tander   16   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
10   10   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
11   11   Paul Morris   67   Paul Morris   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
12   18   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
13   23   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
14   28   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
15   20   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
16   15   Paul Dumbrell   24   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
17   25   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
18   19   Greg Ritter   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
19   33   Steve Owen   25   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
20   26   Glenn Seton   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
21   27   Craig Baird   8   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
22   29   Matthew White   52   Jason Bright   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
23   24   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  36     running 
24   22   Jamie Whincup   23   Kevin Murphy   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
25   31   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  36     running 
26   13   Max Wilson   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  36     running 
27   17   Paul Weel   50   Paul Weel   Holden VZ Commodore HRT 047  36     running 
28   32   Andrew Jones   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VZ Commodore  35     running 
29   30   Alex Davison   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VZ Commodore  35     running 
30   34   David Besnard   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
31   21   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VZ Commodore  35     running 
32   16   Paul Radisich   021   David John   Holden VZ Commodore  35     running 
33   9   Jason Bright   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
34   14   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VZ Commodore  29     running 


Time of race: 01:00:28
Average Speed: 87.22 MPH
Pole Speed: 91.501 seconds
1 caution for 4 laps