Home

BigPond Grand Finale

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
December 5, 2004
39 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 95.238 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  39     running  20 
 6   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
 2   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
 8   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
 17   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
 9   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
 18   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
 22   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
 7   Russell Ingall   98   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
10   12   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
11   10   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
12   27   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
13   14   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
14   15   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
15   21   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
16   32   Craig Baird   O21   David John   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
17   35   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
18   33   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
19   19   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
20   4   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
21   3   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  39     running 
22   28   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  39     running 
23   29   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
24   13   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
25   16   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  38     running 
26   20   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  38     running 
27   23   Alex Davison   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  38     running 
28   30   Owen Kelly   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  38     running 
29   24   Lee Holdsworth   14   Robert Smith   Holden VY Commodore  38     running 
30   25   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  38     running 
31   34   Christian D'Agostin   43   John Faulkner   Holden VX Commodore  38     running 
32   31   Garth Walden   24   Brian Walden   Ford AU Falcon  38     running 
33   11   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  37     running 
34   5   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  16     did not finish 
35   26   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore     running 


Time of race: 01:03:10
Average Speed: 90.453 MPH