Home

BigPond Grand Finale

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Eastern Creek Raceway, Eastern Creek, New South Wales, Australia
December 4, 2004
26 laps on 2.442 mile road course; 63.492 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  26     running  20 
 4   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
 5   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  26     running 
 10   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
 21   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
 8   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
 6   Russell Ingall   98   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
 14   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
 12   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
10   11   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
11   16   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
12   19   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
13   22   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
14   23   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
15   15   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
16   26   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
17   17   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
18   2   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
19   18   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
20   30   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
21   25   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
22   7   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  26     running 
23   27   Alex Davison   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
24   31   Lee Holdsworth   14   Robert Smith   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
25   29   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  26     running 
26   20   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  25     running 
27   3   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  25     running 
28   24   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  24     running 
29   13   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  22     running 
30   28   Owen Kelly   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  21     did not finish 
31   34   Garth Walden   24   Brian Walden   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
32   35   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
33   9   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
34   33   Christian D'Agostin   43   John Faulkner   Holden VX Commodore     did not finish 
35   32   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore     did not start 


Time of race: 00:41:45
Average Speed: 91.216 MPH
Pole Speed: 92.4345 seconds