Home

Tasmania Triple Challenge

CAMS V8 Supercar race
Symmons Plains Raceway, Perth, Tasmania, Australia
November 14, 2004
41 laps on 1.498 mile road course; 61.423 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 29   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  41     running  31 
 24   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  41     running 
 31   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
 4   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
 5   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
 13   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
 7   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
 10   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
 12   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
10   8   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
11   17   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
12   16   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
13   6   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
14   21   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
15   15   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
16   14   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
17   19   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
18   22   Owen Kelly   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  41     running 
19   30   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
20   25   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VY Commodore  41     running 
21   11   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  40     running 
22   26   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  40     running 
23   23   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  40     running 
24   9   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  40     running 
25   18   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  39     running 
26   2   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  25     engine 
27   1   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  23     engine 
28   20   Alex Davison   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  22     did not finish 
29   3   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore     engine 
30   27   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
31   28   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
32   32   Craig Baird   O21   David John   Holden VY Commodore     did not start 


Time of race: 00:49:52
Average Speed: 73.9 MPH