Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Oran Park Raceway, Narellan, New South Wales, Australia
August 15, 2004
54 laps on 1.628 mile road course; 87.912 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  54     running  47 
 1   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 4   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 3   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  54     running 
 9   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  54     running 
 15   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 5   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 7   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
 30   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
10   13   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
11   10   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
12   11   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  54     running 
13   14   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
14   6   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
15   31   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VY Commodore  53     running 
16   16   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  53     running 
17   32   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
18   12   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
19   29   Fabian Coulthard   43   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  53     running 
20   24   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
21   34   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  53     running 
22   8   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  53     running 
23   18   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  53     running 
24   22   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  53     running 
25   25   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  52     running 
26   19   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  52     running 
27   27   Mark Noske   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  52     running 
28   21   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  52     running 
29   17   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  51     running 
30   26   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  51     running 
31   20   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  47     running 
32   33   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  38     did not finish 
33   23   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  11     did not finish 
34   28   Garth Walden   24   Brian Walden   Ford AU Falcon     did not finish 
35   35   Will Davison   14   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  51     disqualified 


Time of race: 01:04:39
Average Speed: 81.576 MPH