Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Queensland Raceway, Willowbank, Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
July 4, 2004
90 laps on 1.942 mile road course; 174.817 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 1   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  90     running  84 
 4   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
 12   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
 6   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  90     running 
 5   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
 9   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  90     running 
 17   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
 33   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  90     running 
 3   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
10   28   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
11   30   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  90     running 
12   25   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  90     running 
13   26   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  90     running 
14   15   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  89     running 
15   24   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  89     running 
16   16   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  89     running 
17   10   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VY Commodore  89     running 
18   31   Neil McFadyen   14   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  89     running 
19   21   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  89     running 
20   20   Mark Noske   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  88     running 
21   14   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  87     running 
22   34   Garth Walden   24   Brian Walden   Ford AU Falcon  84     running 
23   22   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  74     running 
24   18   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  70     running 
25   19   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  68     running 
26   7   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  65     did not finish 
27   2   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  46     did not finish 
28   27   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  39     did not finish 
29   29   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  38     did not finish 
30   23   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  31     did not finish 
31   11   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047     did not finish 
32   8   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
33   32   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore     did not finish 
34   13   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 
35   35   David Krause   43   David Krause   Holden VX Commodore     did not start 


Time of race: 02:01:44
Average Speed: 86.153 MPH
Pole Speed: 70.5335 seconds