Home



CAMS V8 Supercar race
Hidden Valley Raceway, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
May 23, 2004
35 laps on 1.783 mile road course; 62.417 miles

Fin St Driver # Owner Car Laps Money Status Laps Led
 2   Todd Kelly   22   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  35     running  14 
 13   Marcos Ambrose   1   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon SBR BA02  35     running 
 3   Steven Richards   11   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
 4   Greg Murphy   51   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
 11   Russell Ingall   9   Stone Brothers Racing   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
 6   John Bowe   12   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
 9   Mark Skaife   2   Mark Skaife   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
 20   Garth Tander   34   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
 5   Craig Lowndes   6   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
10   17   Jason Bright   50   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore  35     running  15 
11   19   Steven Johnson   17   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
12   25   Simon Wills   44   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
13   23   Tony Longhurst   7   Larry Perkins   Holden VX Commodore  35     running 
14   12   Glenn Seton   5   David Richards   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
15   24   Paul Morris   29   Paul Morris   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
16   15   Brad Jones   21   Brad Jones   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
17   14   Paul Dumbrell   8   Larry Perkins   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
18   26   Steve Ellery   31   Steven Ellery   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
19   7   Jason Bargwanna   10   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
20   31   Craig Baird   021   David John   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
21   1   Rick Kelly   15   John Kelly   Holden VY Commodore  35     running 
22   32   Max Wilson   888   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  35     running 
23   10   Mark Winterbottom   20   Mark Larkham   Ford BA Falcon  34     running 
24   22   Warren Luff   18   Dick Johnson   Ford BA Falcon  34     running 
25   16   Paul Radisich   88   Triple Eight Race Engineering   Ford BA Falcon  33     running 
26   21   Mark Noske   48   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon  33     running 
27   18   Cameron McConville   33   Garry Rogers   Holden VY Commodore  33     running 
28   29   Dale Brede   45   Kieran Wills   Holden VY Commodore  31     running 
29   30   Anthony Tratt   75   Paul Little   Holden VY Commodore  26     did not finish 
30   27   Jason Richards   3   Kevin Murphy   Holden VX Commodore  24     did not finish 
31   8   Paul Weel   16   Paul Weel   Holden VY Commodore HRT 047  21     did not finish 
32   28   David Besnard   23   Craig Gore   Ford BA Falcon     did not finish 


Time of race: 00:44:03
Average Speed: 84.996 MPH